Wonderwall

Wonderwall

Real Name:
Daniela Förstel, Jana & Jessy
Profile:
Wonderwall is a trio according to their official website and consists of members:
Daniela Förstel ("eLa") (born 17.03.1982. - Cologne)
Jana (born 1982. - Kaiserslautern)
Jessy (born 1983. - Mönchengladbach)

Julia Beck ("Jule"), born 11.09.1983. - Leverkusen, left the group.
Katrin Schauer ("Kati"), born 25.12.1981. - Cologne, left the group and is a musical singer now.
New members in 2009 (news entry on website 03.05.2009.) are Jana & Jessy.
Sites:
Members:

Wonderwall Discography

Albums

8573 89682-2 Wonderwall Witchcraft(CD, Album) WEA Records 8573 89682-2 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
5050467-0472-2-8 Wonderwall What Does It Mean? (Album) WEA Records 5050467-0472-2-8 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
82876 66688 2 Wonderwall Come Along(CD, Album) Seven Days Music, BMG 82876 66688 2 Germany 2004 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

PR 02544 Wonderwall Witchcraft (Maxi, Single) WEA Records PR 02544 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
PR 02843 Wonderwall Who Am I? (Single) WEA Records PR 02843 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
5050466-0351-2-7 Wonderwall In April (You Call My Name) (Single) WEA Records 5050466-0351-2-7 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
0927 47557-2 Wonderwall Just More (Maxi, Single) WEA Records 0927 47557-2 Europe 2002 Sell This Version
5050466-8377-2-1 Wonderwall (One More) Song For You(CD, Maxi) WEA Records 5050466-8377-2-1 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
PR04451 Wonderwall Silent Tears(CD, Single, Promo) WEA Records PR04451 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
82876 68317 2 Wonderwall Losin' You(CD, Single) Seven Days Music 82876 68317 2 Europe 2005 Sell This Version
82876 64790 2 Wonderwall Touch The Sky(CD, Single) Seven Days Music 82876 64790 2 Europe 2005 Sell This Version