Guy Mitchell

Guy Mitchell

Real Name:
Albert George Cernik
Profile:
Born : Albert George Cernik on Feb 27, 1927 in Detroit, MI
Died : Jul 1, 1999 in Las Vegas, NV
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Guy Mitchell Discography

Albums

CL 6231 Guy Mitchell Songs Of The Open Spaces(10", Album) Columbia CL 6231 US 1953 Sell This Version
CL 6282 Rosemary Clooney, Guy Mitchell, Joanne Gilbert Rosemary Clooney, Guy Mitchell, Joanne Gilbert - Red Garters(10", Mono) Columbia CL 6282 US 1954 Sell This Version
CS 8011 Guy Mitchell A Guy In Love Columbia CS 8011 US 1958 Sell This Version
CL 1155 Guy Mitchell A Guy In Love(LP, Mono, Promo) Columbia CL 1155 US 1958 Sell This Version
8242 Guy Mitchell Canta .. (LP) Columbia 8242 Uruguay 1959 Sell This Version
CS 8352 Guy Mitchell Sunshine Guitar (Album) Columbia CS 8352 US 1960 Sell This Version
SLPS-412 Guy Mitchell Traveling Shoes (Album) Starday Records, Starday Records SLPS-412 Canada 1968 Sell This Version
SLP 432, S-SLP-432 Guy Mitchell Singin' Up A Storm(LP, Album) Starday Records, Starday Records SLP 432, S-SLP-432 US 1968 Sell This Version
NLP 2074 Guy Mitchell Heartaches By The Number(LP, Album) Nashville NLP 2074 US 1970 Sell This Version
P 14356 Guy Mitchell The Roving Kind(LP, Album) Encore Star Series P 14356 US 1981 Sell This Version
PRCV 129 Guy Mitchell A Garden In The Rain(LP) President Records PRCV 129 UK 1985 Sell This Version
HARLP 106 Guy Mitchell Portrait of a song stylist(LP, Album) Masterpiece Music Productions Ltd HARLP 106 UK 1989 Sell This Version
SKLP 038 Guy Mitchell Mighty Guy(10", Album) Coronet (2) SKLP 038 Australia Unknown Sell This Version
KLP 038 Guy Mitchell Mighty Guy(10", Album, Mono) Coronet (2) KLP 038 Australia Unknown Sell This Version
NL 283 Guy Mitchell The Country World of Guy Mitchell(LP, Album) London Records NL 283 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
CHM 642 Guy Mitchell With Glenn Osser And His Orchestra Guy Mitchell With Glenn Osser And His Orchestra - A Guy In Love(LP, Mono) Hallmark Records CHM 642 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

6-918 Guy Mitchell My Heart Cries For You / The Roving Kind (Single) Columbia 6-918 US 1950 Sell This Version
39052 Rosemary Clooney And Guy Mitchell Rosemary Clooney And Guy Mitchell - Marrying For Love / You're Just In Love(Shellac, 10") Columbia 39052 US 1950 Sell This Version
4-39415 Guy Mitchell My Truly, Truly Fair/ Who Knows Love(7") Columbia 4-39415 US 1951 Sell This Version
D.B. 2831 Guy Mitchell With Mitch Miller Guy Mitchell With Mitch Miller - Sparrow In The Tree Top / Christopher Columbus (Single) Columbia D.B. 2831 UK 1951 Sell This Version
D.B. 2800 Guy Mitchell My Heart Cries For You(Shellac, 10") Columbia D.B. 2800 UK 1951 Sell This Version
39595 Guy Mitchell There's Always Room At Our House / I Can't Help It(10") Columbia 39595 US 1951 Sell This Version
D.B. 2816 Guy Mitchell You're Not In My Arms Tonight / The Roving Kind(Shellac, 10") Columbia D.B. 2816 UK 1951 Sell This Version
39663 Guy Mitchell Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania / The Doll With A Sawdust Heart (Single) Columbia 39663 US 1952 Sell This Version
39714 Guy Mitchell - Doris Day Guy Mitchell - Doris Day - Gently Johnny / A Little Kiss Goodnight (Single) Columbia 39714 US 1952 Sell This Version