Annie Ross

Annie Ross

Real Name:
Annabelle Short Lynch
Profile:
British jazz singer and actress, born 25 July 1930 in Mitcham, Surrey, England, UK.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Annie Ross Discography

Albums

NJT 504 Annie Ross With The Tony Crombie 4-Tet Annie Ross With The Tony Crombie 4-Tet - Annie By Candlelight Pye Nixa NJT 504 UK 1956 Sell This Version
CLP 1082 John Cranko, John Addison, Hugh Bryant, Annie Ross, Anthony Newley, Gilbert Vernon John Cranko, John Addison, Hugh Bryant, Annie Ross, Anthony Newley, Gilbert Vernon - Cranks(LP, Mono) His Master's Voice CLP 1082 UK 1956 Sell This Version
PRLP-7128 King Pleasure / Annie Ross King Pleasure / Annie Ross - King Pleasure Sings / Annie Ross Sings (Album) Prestige PRLP-7128 US 1958 Sell This Version
PAJ-70225 Annie Ross & Zoot Sims Annie Ross & Zoot Sims - A Gasser! (Album) World Pacific PAJ-70225 Japan 1959 Sell This Version
WP-1253 Annie Ross with the Gerry Mulligan Quartet Annie Ross with the Gerry Mulligan Quartet - Sings A Song With Mulligan! (Album) World Pacific WP-1253 US 1959 Sell This Version
R-52018 Joe Williams, Dave Lambert (3), Jon Hendricks, Annie Ross Plus The Basie Band* Joe Williams, Dave Lambert (3), Jon Hendricks, Annie Ross Plus The Basie Band* - Sing Along With Basie (Album) Roulette R-52018 US 1959 Sell This Version
WP-1276 Annie Ross And Buddy Bregman & His Orchestra* Annie Ross And Buddy Bregman & His Orchestra* - Gypsy (Album) World Pacific WP-1276 US 1959 Sell This Version
TRA 107 Annie Ross, The Tony Kinsey Quintet Annie Ross, The Tony Kinsey Quintet - Loguerhythms: Songs From The Establishment (Album) Transatlantic Records TRA 107 UK 1963 Sell This Version
5227 Annie Ross Sings A Handful Of Songs (Album) Ember Records 5227 US 1963 Sell This Version
KLPP 145 Annie Ross Portrait Of Annie Ross(LP) Pye Records KLPP 145 Italy 1965 Sell This Version
SB 15 082 Annie Ross & Pony Poindexter With The Berlin All Stars Feat. Carmell Jones And Leo Wright Annie Ross & Pony Poindexter With The Berlin All Stars Feat. Carmell Jones And Leo Wright - Recorded At The Tenth German Jazz Festival In Frankfurt (Album) SABA SB 15 082 Germany 1966 Sell This Version
TL5449 Cleo Laine, Annie Ross With John Dankworth Cleo Laine, Annie Ross With John Dankworth - Sir William Walton's Façade (Album) Fontana TL5449 UK 1967 Sell This Version
MG 12217 Annie Ross / Dorothy Dunn / Shelby Davis Annie Ross / Dorothy Dunn / Shelby Davis - Singin' 'N Swingin' Savoy Records MG 12217 US 1969 Sell This Version
PR 7828 Eddie Jefferson, Joe Carroll & Annie Ross Eddie Jefferson, Joe Carroll & Annie Ross - The Bebop Singers Prestige PR 7828 US 1970 Sell This Version
SKL 5099 Annie Ross You And Me Baby (Album) Decca SKL 5099 UK 1971 Sell This Version
BELP 181 Hoagy Carmichael / Georgie Fame / Annie Ross Hoagy Carmichael / Georgie Fame / Annie Ross - In Hoagland 1981 (Album) Bald Eagle Records BELP 181 Sweden 1981 Sell This Version
BDL 1049 Annie Ross Like Someone In Love(LP, Album) Bulldog Records BDL 1049 UK 1983 Sell This Version
91446 Annie Ross Music Is Forever(CD, Album) DRG Records Incorporated 91446 US 1996 Sell This Version
HRKCD 8063 Annie Ross Live In London(CD, Album) Harkit Records HRKCD 8063 UK 2003 Sell This Version
DPPR 1285 Annie Ross & Zoot Sims Annie Ross & Zoot Sims - A Gasser!(LP, Album, Mono) Pure Pleasure Records DPPR 1285 US 2010 Sell This Version
CAP 1047 Annie Ross To Lady With Love(CD, Album + DVD-V) Red Anchor Records CAP 1047 US 2014 Sell This Version
DL 74922 Annie Ross Fill My Heart With Song(LP) Decca DL 74922 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

MEP 14 Annie Ross Annie Ross Sings (EP) Prestige MEP 14 Sweden 1952 Sell This Version
NJE. 1035 Annie Ross Nocturne For Vocalist (7") Pye Nixa NJE. 1035 UK 1957 Sell This Version
PEP 604, PEP.604 Annie Ross with The Tony Crombie 4-Tet Annie Ross with The Tony Crombie 4-Tet - Annie Ross(7", EP, Mono) Pye Records, Pye Records PEP 604, PEP.604 UK 1957 Sell This Version