Aaron Smith (2)

Aaron Smith (2)

Real Name:
Aaron A. Smith
Profile:
Drummer - percussionist
Born on 3 September 1950 in Nashville, U.S.
Grammy® Award-winning drummer who has worked with the likes of The Temptations, Ray Charles, Miroslav Vitous, Peter Bilt, Romeo Void, The 77s, A Ragamuffin Band, Jimmy Abegg, Michael W. Smith, Margaret Becker, Vector (8), DC Talk, Rick Elias, Mitch McVicker, Riki Michele, Cindy Morgan, Sixpence None The Richer, Engelbert Humperdinck, Charlie Peacock and Steve Scott, among others.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations: