Robert Nighthawk

Robert Nighthawk

Real Name:
Robert Lee McCollum
Profile:
American blues musician, born 30 November 1909 in Helena, Arkansas, USA and died 5 November 1967 in Helena, Arkansas, USA.
Aliases:
Variations:

Robert Nighthawk Discography

Albums

2022 Robert Nighthawk Live On Maxwell Street - 1964 (Album) Rounder Records 2022 US 1979 Sell This Version
GCH 8108 Robert Nighthawk Black Angel Blues (Comp) Chess, Green Line Records GCH 8108 Italy 1984 Sell This Version
CDRED29 Robert Nighthawk, Forest City Joe Robert Nighthawk, Forest City Joe - Black Angel Blues(CD, Album) Chess, Charly Records CDRED29 Europe 1991 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

MIN 718 Robert Nighthawk The Moon Is Rising(7", EP) XX (4) MIN 718 UK 1972 Sell This Version
blm 044 Robert Nighthawk The George Mitchell Collection Vol. 44(7") Fat Possum Records blm 044 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

PL - 11 Robert Nighthawk Bricks In My Pillow (Comp) Pearl Records (5) PL - 11 US 1978 Sell This Version
BLU-CD 3079, BLU - CD 3079 Robert Nighthawk Et Forrest City Joe* Robert Nighthawk Et Forrest City Joe* - Robert Nighthawk Et Forest City Joe(CD, Comp, RM) Editions Atlas, Guilde Internationale Du Disque, Editions Atlas, Guilde Internationale Du Disque BLU-CD 3079, BLU - CD 3079 France 1993 Sell This Version
TCD 5010 Robert Nighthawk With Johnny Young (3), John Wrencher* / Houston Stackhouse With Robert Nighthawk, Peck Curtis* Robert Nighthawk With Johnny Young (3), John Wrencher* / Houston Stackhouse With Robert Nighthawk, Peck Curtis* - Masters Of Modern Blues Volume 4 (Comp) Testament Records TCD 5010 US 1994 Sell This Version
BLU NC 063 Robert Nighthawk & Forrest City Joe* Robert Nighthawk & Forrest City Joe* - Robert Nighthawk & Forrest City Joe(CD, Comp, RM) Orbis BLU NC 063 UK 1996 Sell This Version
982 076-9 Robert Nighthawk Ramblin' Bob(CD, Comp) Saga 982 076-9 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
DOCD-32-20-6 Robert Nighthawk Prowling With The Nighthawk(CD, Comp, RM) Document Records (2) DOCD-32-20-6 UK 2004 Sell This Version
0057-2 Muddy Waters, Robert Nighthawk, Jazz Gillum, Snooky Pryor, Eddie Boyd, Tampa Red, Leroy Foster, Little Walter, Othum Brown, St. Louis Jimmy*, Sonny Boy Williamson, Johnny Jones, Sunnyland Slim, Johnny Young (3), John Sellers, Big Bill Broonzy Muddy Waters, Robert Nighthawk, Jazz Gillum, Snooky Pryor, Eddie Boyd, Tampa Red, Leroy Foster, Little Walter, Othum Brown, St. Louis Jimmy*, Sonny Boy Williamson, Johnny Jones, Sunnyland Slim, Johnny Young (3), John Sellers, Big Bill Broonzy - Chicago Blues(CD, Comp, Promo) Jazz & Τζαζ 0057-2 Greece 2006 Sell This Version
WSE 120 Robert Lee McCoy* Vol. 1 (1937)(LP, Comp, RM, Mono) Wolf Records (2) WSE 120 Austria Unknown Sell This Version