Peter Schilperoort

Peter Schilperoort

Real Name:
Anne Peter Schilperoort
Profile:
Clarinetist and bandleader, born 4 November 1919 in The Hague, The Netherlands, died 17 November 1990 in Leiderdorp, The Netherlands.

Co-founder of the Dutch Swing College Band in 1945, he was their leader from 1946-1955 and 1960-1990.
In Groups:
Variations: