Frank Fernández

Frank Fernández

Real Name:
Francisco Fernández Tamayo
Profile:
Cuban pianist, composer and pedagogue, born in Mayarí, Cuba, 16 March 1944.
Sites:
Variations:

Frank Fernández Discography

Albums

LD 4038 Frank Fernández Musica De La Banda Sonora Original Del Serial "La Gran Rebelion"(LP, Album) Egrem LD 4038 Cuba 1982 Sell This Version
LD-4455 Celina* Con Frank* Y Adalberto* Celina* Con Frank* Y Adalberto* - Celina Con Frank Y Adalberto(LP, Album) Areito LD-4455 Cuba 1987 Sell This Version
ARTCD-011 Frank Fernández Tchaikovsky/Gershwin(CD, Album) Artex ARTCD-011 Spain 1992 Sell This Version
CD 0159 Celina González Con Frank Fernández Y Adalberto Alvarez Celina González Con Frank Fernández Y Adalberto Alvarez - Celina González Con Frank Fernández Y Adalberto Alvarez(CD, Album, RE) Egrem CD 0159 Cuba 2000 Sell This Version
UN-CD8012 Chopin* - Liana Fernández, Ulises Hernández, Víctor Rodríguez (2), Frank Fernández Chopin* - Liana Fernández, Ulises Hernández, Víctor Rodríguez (2), Frank Fernández - Integral Nocturnos(2xCD, Album) Unicornio Producciones Abdala UN-CD8012 Cuba 2002 Sell This Version
LD 4283 Frank Fernández LECUONA 9 dances / GERSHWIN rhapsody in blue(LP, Album) Areito LD 4283 Cuba Unknown Sell This Version
LD-3474 Ignacio Cervantes*, Frank Fernández Ignacio Cervantes*, Frank Fernández - Danzas Cubanas(LP, Album) Areito LD-3474 Cuba Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

CD-1034-2 Frank Fernández Todo Cervantes, Todo Saumell(CD) Egrem CD-1034-2 Cuba 2001 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit