Lata Mangeshkar

Lata Mangeshkar

Real Name:
लता मंगेशकर
Profile:
Born September 28, 1929, Lata Mangeshkar is one of the India’s most beloved voices after the late Mohammad Rafi. She is the most-recorded voice in history, with over 30,000 songs to her credit that have appeared in over 1,200 films. She's also sister of singers Asha Bhosle and Usha Mangeshkar
In Groups:
Variations:

Lata Mangeshkar Discography

Albums

3AEX 5001 Lata Mangeshkar Mother India (Album) Odeon 3AEX 5001 India 1957 Sell This Version
ECLP. 2344 Lata Mangeshkar Bhagwad Geeta And Dnyaneshwari(LP) His Master's Voice ECLP. 2344 India 1967 Sell This Version
PCS 7063 Lata Mangeshkar Meera Bhajans His Master's Voice PCS 7063 UK 1968 Sell This Version
ECSD-2426 Lata Mangeshkar Lata Mangeshkar Sings Ghalib(LP, Album) The Gramophone Company Of India Ltd., His Master's Voice ECSD-2426 India 1969 Sell This Version
ECSD. 2469 Lata Mangeshkar Recites Bhagwad Geeta(LP) His Master's Voice ECSD. 2469 India 1970 Sell This Version
EASD. 1514 Lata Mangeshkar Abhang Tukayache(LP, Album) His Master's Voice EASD. 1514 India 1973 Sell This Version
EASD 1521 Lata Mangeshkar, Hridaynath Mangeshkar Lata Mangeshkar, Hridaynath Mangeshkar - Chala Vahi Des(LP, Album) The Gramaphone Company Of India Ltd., EMI India EASD 1521 India 1974 Sell This Version
EASD 4015 / 4016 Lata Mangeshkar Live At Royal Albert Hall, London March 1974(2xLP, Album, gat) His Master's Voice EASD 4015 / 4016 India 1974 Sell This Version
LKDA-122 Lata* Good Old Hits(LP, Album, Mono) Odeon LKDA-122 Pakistan 1975 Sell This Version
2392 085 Lata Mangeshkar Lovable Lata(LP) Polydor Of India Ltd. 2392 085 India 1975 Sell This Version
EASD 1523 Lata Mangeshkar Dnyaneshwar Mauli(LP, Album) Odeon EASD 1523 India 1975 Sell This Version
2XJW. 4895 Roshan* & Lata Mangeshkar / Mukesh Roshan* & Lata Mangeshkar / Mukesh - Mukesh's Malhar(LP) EMI 2XJW. 4895 India 1976 Sell This Version
ECSD 5532 ECSD 5533 Mukesh & Lata Mangeshkar Mukesh & Lata Mangeshkar - A Tribute To Mukesh By Lata Mangeshkar - Live Recordings Of Concerts In U.SA. And Canada - August 1976(2xLP, Gat) His Master's Voice, EMI ECSD 5532 ECSD 5533 India 1977 Sell This Version
ECLP 5568 Lata Mangeshkar & Talat Mahmood Lata Mangeshkar & Talat Mahmood - Duets To Remember(LP) EMI ECLP 5568 India 1978 Sell This Version
2YJE. 1210, 24-716 Lata Mangeshkar In Concert With The Wren Orchestra Lata Mangeshkar In Concert With The Wren Orchestra - Live At The Royal Albert Hall, London (Album) His Master's Voice, Emi 2YJE. 1210, 24-716 1979 Sell This Version
ECSD 2821 Lata Mangeshkar Lata Sings Gurbani - Punjabi Devotional(LP) His Master's Voice ECSD 2821 India 1979 Sell This Version
2393 890 Lata Mangeshkar Ram Ratan Dhan Payo (Album) Music India 2393 890 India 1983 Sell This Version
2675 524 Lata* - Kishore* Lata* - Kishore* - Live At London - Wembley Arena(2xLP, Album) Music India 2675 524 India 1983 Sell This Version
2393 998 Lata Mangeshkar, Anup Jalota Lata Mangeshkar, Anup Jalota - Bhajanmala(LP, Album) Music India 2393 998 India 1984 Sell This Version
ECSD 2992 Bhimsen Joshi & Lata Mangeshkar Bhimsen Joshi & Lata Mangeshkar - Ram Shyam Gun Gaan(LP, Album) His Master's Voice ECSD 2992 India 1985 Sell This Version
SPHO 47043 Lata Mangeshkar Meera Bhajans(Cass, Album) His Master's Voice SPHO 47043 India 1985 Sell This Version
STHV 42654 Lata Mangeshkar All Time Greats: Lata Mangeshkar & Madan Mohan Vol. 2(Cass, Album) His Master's Voice STHV 42654 India 1987 Sell This Version
STHV 42653 Lata Mangeshkar All Time Greats: Lata Mangeshkar & Madan Mohan Vol. 1(Cass, Album) His Master's Voice STHV 42653 India 1987 Sell This Version
CD PMLP 5160 Lata Mangeshkar In A Romantic Mood(CD, Album) The Gramophone Company Of India Ltd. CD PMLP 5160 India 1989 Sell This Version
CD PSLP 5594 Lata Mangeshkar & Jagjit Singh Lata Mangeshkar & Jagjit Singh - Choicest Selections From Sajda(CD, Album) EMI CD PSLP 5594 India 1992 Sell This Version

Videos (77) Edit