Randy Meisner

Randy Meisner

Real Name:
Randy Herman Meisner
Profile:
Randy Meisner, ex member of the country rock groups Eagles and Poco (3), was born 8 March 1946 in Scottsbluff, Nebraska.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Randy Meisner Discography

Albums

53 079, 6E 140 Randy Meisner Randy Meisner (Album) Asylum Records 53 079, 6E 140 France 1978 Sell This Version
JE 36748 Randy Meisner One More Song (Album) Epic JE 36748 Canada 1980 Sell This Version
CX 85913, EPC 85913 Randy Meisner Randy Meisner (Album) Epic CX 85913, EPC 85913 Europe 1982 Sell This Version
CR REV 20 Randy Meisner Dallas(CD) Rev-Ola CR REV 20 UK 2002 Sell This Version
SFMCD064 Randy Meisner Badman Gotta Get Away(CD) The Store For Music SFMCD064 2009 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

K 13130 Randy Meisner I Really Want You Here Tonight(7") Asylum Records K 13130 UK 1978 Sell This Version
EPC 9069 Randy Meisner Deep Inside My Heart (Single) Epic EPC 9069 Netherlands 1980 Sell This Version
EPC 9476 Randy Meisner Hearts On Fire / Anyway Bye Bye (Single) Epic EPC 9476 Netherlands 1980 Sell This Version
19-02059 Randy Meisner Gotta Get Away(7", Single, Promo) Epic 19-02059 US 1981 Sell This Version
19-02059 Randy Meisner Gotta Get Away(7", Single) Epic 19-02059 US 1981 Sell This Version
14-03032 Randy Meisner Never Been In Love / Nothing Is Said ('Til The Artist Is Dead) (Single) Epic 14-03032 US 1982 Sell This Version

Compilations

FLOATM6085 Randy Meisner One More Song / Randy Meisner(CD, Album, Comp, RE, RM) Floating World Records FLOATM6085 Europe 2010 Sell This Version

Videos (14) Edit