Jonathan Cain

Jonathan Cain

Real Name:
Jonathan Leonard Cain
Profile:
Keyboardist for Journey and Bad English.

Born: February 26, 1950 in Chicago, Illinois, United States.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Jonathan Cain Discography

Albums

HOMCD 77571 Jonathan Cain Piano With A View (Album) Higher Octave Music HOMCD 77571 US 1995 Sell This Version
ERCD-1010 Jonathan Cain Back To The Innocence (Album) Intersound ERCD-1010 Sweden 1994 Sell This Version
HOMCD 7104 Jonathan Cain Body Language(HDCD, Album) Higher Octave Music HOMCD 7104 US 1997 Sell This Version
HOMCD 45381 Jonathan Cain For A Lifetime(HDCD, Album) Higher Octave Music HOMCD 45381 US 1998 Sell This Version
none Jonathan Cain Namaste(CDr, Album) Wildhorse Records none US 2001 Sell This Version
AAO40611 Jonathan Cain Bare Bones(CD, Album) AAO Music AAO40611 US 2004 Sell This Version
AAO 40601 Jonathan Cain Where I Live(CD, Album) AAO Music AAO 40601 US 2006 Sell This Version
TBS - SC - 021 Jonathan Cain Superstar Countdown Jonathan Cain Of Journey(2xLP) Télémédia Communications TBS - SC - 021 Canada Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

OCT 1001 Jonathan Cain 'Til It's Time To Say Goodbye / Ladies' Night(7") October Records OCT 1001 US 1975 Sell This Version
AAO40691 Jonathan Cain Who's Crying Now(CD, Single, Promo) AAO Music AAO40691 US 2004 Sell This Version
AAO40609 Jonathan Cain Faithfully(CD, Single) AAO Music AAO40609 US 2006 Sell This Version
PRD 7453 3 1 Jimmy Barnes, Jonathan Cain, Ian Moss Jimmy Barnes, Jonathan Cain, Ian Moss - Working Class Man(CD, Single, Promo) Provogue PRD 7453 3 1 Europe Unknown Sell This Version
BBS 0312 Jonathan Cain Backseat Bernice(7", Promo) Bearsville BBS 0312 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

35178 Jonathan Cain Anthology(CD, Comp, RM) One Way Records (6) 35178 US 2001 Sell This Version

Videos (11) Edit