King Creosote

King Creosote

Real Name:
Kenny Anderson
Profile:
Kenny Anderson (born 1967), known primarily by his stage name King Creosote, is an independent singer-songwriter from Fife, Scotland. He is the man behind Fence, a musical collective and record label based in the East Neuk of Fife. Anderson is also a member of Scottish-Canadian band The Burns Unit. In 2011, Anderson's collaborative album with Jon Hopkins, Diamond Mine, was nominated for the Mercury Prize and the Scottish Album of the Year Award.
Sites:
Aliases:
Members:
In Groups:
Variations:

King Creosote Discography

Albums

FNC 01 King Creosote Queen Of Brush Country(CDr) Fence Records FNC 01 UK 1997 Sell This Version
FNC 02 King Creosote Rain Weekend(CDr) Fence Records FNC 02 UK 1997 Sell This Version
FNC 03 King Creosote Inner Crail To Outer Space(CDr) Fence Records FNC 03 UK 1998 Sell This Version
FNC JDF King Creosote Jacques De Fence(CDr, Mini, Album) Fence Records FNC JDF UK 1999 Sell This Version
FNC12 King Creosote 12 O'Clock On The Dot(CD) Fence Records FNC12 UK 2000 Sell This Version
FNC 17 King Creosote Disclaimer(CD, Album) Fence Records FNC 17 UK 2001 Sell This Version
FNC16 King Creosote Buy The Bazouki Hair Oil(CD) Fence Records FNC16 UK 2001 Sell This Version
WIGCD128P, DNO 016, FNC K&B King Creosote Kenny And Beth's Musakal Boat Rides (Album) Domino WIGCD128P, DNO 016, FNC K&B UK & Europe 2003 Sell This Version
PF AO1 King Creosote Now (Nearly) 36(CDr, MiniAlbum) Fence Records PF AO1 UK 2003 Sell This Version
FNC 24 King Creosote Sea Glass(CDr) Fence Records FNC 24 UK 2003 Sell This Version
fnc 18, fnc 19, fnc 20, fnc 21, fnc 22 King Creosote Squeezebox Set(5xCDr + Box, Ltd) Fence Records, Fence Records, Fence Records, Fence Records, Fence Records fnc 18, fnc 19, fnc 20, fnc 21, fnc 22 UK 2003 Sell This Version
FNC 23 King Creosote Psalm Clerk(CD, Album) Fence Records FNC 23 UK 2003 Sell This Version
FNC 26 Kwaing Creasite* Red On Green(CD, Album) Fence Records FNC 26 UK 2004 Sell This Version
none King Creosote Rocket D.I.Y. (Album) Fence Records none UK 2004 Sell This Version
IAMNAMES 11, 5046793692 King Creosote KC Rules OK (Album) Names Records, 679 Recordings IAMNAMES 11, 5046793692 Europe 2005 Sell This Version
FNC 29 King Creosote Vintage Quays(CD, Album) Fence Records FNC 29 UK 2005 Sell This Version
SAM01162 King Creosote Chorlton And The Wh'Earlies(CD, Album, Promo) Names Records, 679 Recordings SAM01162 UK 2006 Sell This Version
2564697752 King Creosote Bombshell (Album) 679 Recordings 2564697752 UK & Ireland 2007 Sell This Version
FNC 34 King Creosote They Flock Like Vulcans To See Old Jupiter Eyes On His Home Craters(CD, Album) Fence Records FNC 34 UK 2008 Sell This Version
FNC 503 HMS Ginafore & King Creosote HMS Ginafore & King Creosote - Love + Hate = Hate(CD, Album, Gat) Fence Records FNC 503 UK 2008 Sell This Version
WIGCD237P King Creosote Flick The Vs (Album) Domino WIGCD237P UK 2009 Sell This Version
none King Creosote That Might Be It, Darling (Album) Fence Records none UK 2010 Sell This Version
DS038 King Creosote & Jon Hopkins King Creosote & Jon Hopkins - Diamond Mine (Album, MiniAlbum) Domino, Double Six Recordings DS038 USA & Canada 2011 Sell This Version
BOER 002 King Creosote Sure & Steadfast(CD, Album) Boer Records BOER 002 UK 2013 Sell This Version
WIGCD338P King Creosote From Scotland With Love (Album) Domino WIGCD338P UK 2014 Sell This Version