T-Model Ford

T-Model Ford

Real Name:
James Lewis Carter Ford
Profile:
American blues musician born 20th June 1924 in Forest, Mississippi, and died 16th July 2013.
Sites:
Variations:

T-Model Ford Discography

Albums

80303-2 T-Model Ford Pee-Wee Get My Gun (Album) Fat Possum Records 80303-2 US 1997 Sell This Version
0318-2 T-Model Ford You Better Keep Still (Album) Fat Possum Records 0318-2 Europe 1998 Sell This Version
80335-2 T-Model Ford She Ain't None Of Your'n (Album) Fat Possum Records 80335-2 US 2000 Sell This Version
80363-2 T-Model Ford Bad Man Fat Possum Records 80363-2 US 2002 Sell This Version
MPR-LLC-001 T-Model Ford Jack Daniel Time(CD) Mudpuppy Recordings MPR-LLC-001 US 2008 Sell This Version
ALIVE0115-1 T-Model Ford & GravelRoad T-Model Ford & GravelRoad - Taledragger (Album) Alive Records ALIVE0115-1 US 2010 Sell This Version
Alive Naturalsound 0103-2 T-Model Ford The Ladies Man (Album) Alive Records Alive Naturalsound 0103-2 US 2010 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

PR 1013-1 R.L. Burnside / T-Model Ford R.L. Burnside / T-Model Ford - Let My Baby Ride / Pop Pop Pop Remix(12", Promo) Fat Possum Records PR 1013-1 UK 1998 Sell This Version
FP 527, SFTRI 527 T-Model Ford For The Love Of Jesus - Chapter Two(7", Single, Ltd) Fat Possum Records, Sympathy For The Record Industry FP 527, SFTRI 527 US 1998 Sell This Version
Kebap 013 T-Model Ford To The Left To The Right(7", Single, Pin) Sheep Records (2) Kebap 013 Switzerland 1999 Sell This Version
FP1110-1 T-Model Ford Don't Get Out Talkin' It(10") Fat Possum Records FP1110-1 US 2007 Sell This Version

Videos (18) Edit