Johnny Desmond

Johnny Desmond

Real Name:
Giovanni Alfredo De Simone
Profile:
Popular American singer born November 14, 1919 in Detroit, Michigan and died September 6, 1985 in Los Angeles, California.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Johnny Desmond Discography

Albums

LVC 10008 Ames Brothers* / Don Cornell / Eileen Barton / Johnny Desmond Ames Brothers* / Don Cornell / Eileen Barton / Johnny Desmond - Merry Christmas(10") Vogue Coral LVC 10008 UK 1954 Sell This Version
crl 57073 Johnny Desmond Desmo Sings Desmond(LP) Coral crl 57073 1957 Sell This Version
crl 57129 Johnny Desmond Johnny Desmond Goes Calypso!(LP) Coral crl 57129 1957 Sell This Version
C8030 Johnny Desmond Sings For Dancing(LP, Mono) Craftsmen C8030 US 1958 Sell This Version
L 1628, L1628 Johnny Desmond Hymns(LP, Album) Tops Records, Tops Records L 1628, L1628 US 1958 Sell This Version
L 70061, L70061 Johnny Desmond Dreams Of Paris(LP, Album, Mono) Lion Records (4), Lion Records (4) L 70061, L70061 US 1958 Sell This Version
L1635, 9635S Johnny Desmond Swings(LP, Mono) Tops Records, Mayfair Studios L1635, 9635S US 1958 Sell This Version
crl 57079 Johnny Desmond Souvenir d'Italie(LP) Coral crl 57079 1959 Sell This Version
THP 657 Johnny Desmond, Anita Bryant Johnny Desmond, Anita Bryant - The Best Of... At Jubilee 1964(LP) Not On Label THP 657 US 1964 Sell This Version
10013 Johnny Desmond So Nice! (Album) Venise 10013 US 1967 Sell This Version
CLP-5345 Johnny Desmond And Norman Brooks Johnny Desmond And Norman Brooks - Johnny Desmond And Norman Brooks (Album) Crown Records (2) CLP-5345 US Unknown Sell This Version
1762 Johnny Desmond Dance Party Featuring Johnny Desmond (Album) Golden Tone 1762 USA & Canada Unknown Sell This Version
CXS-236 Johnny Desmond With Special Guest Robert Alda Johnny Desmond With Special Guest Robert Alda - Johnny Desmond In Las Vegas!(LP) Coronet Records CXS-236 US Unknown Sell This Version
C4031 Johnny Desmond Hymns(LP, Album) Golden Tone C4031 US Unknown Sell This Version
L1762 Johnny Desmond Dance Party Featuring Johnny Desmond(LP, Album, Mono) Tops Records L1762 US Unknown Sell This Version
CX 193 Johnny Desmond / Johnny Kay Johnny Desmond / Johnny Kay - Johnny Desmond Sings With Johnny Kay(LP, Album) Coronet Records CX 193 US Unknown Sell This Version
MW 1002 Johnny Desmond, André Previn, The Kirby Stone Four, Mel Tormé, A Stereo Spectacular, Various Johnny Desmond, André Previn, The Kirby Stone Four, Mel Tormé, A Stereo Spectacular, Various - Special Stereo Selection(10xLP) Montgomery Ward MW 1002 US Unknown Sell This Version
CS 8268 Johnny Desmond Blue Smoke(LP, Album) Columbia CS 8268 US Unknown Sell This Version
SPC-3558 Johnny Desmond Hymns For The Family(LP) Pickwick SPC-3558 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

20-2109 Johnny Desmond With The Page Cavanaugh Trio Johnny Desmond With The Page Cavanaugh Trio - Guilty / I'll Close My Eyes RCA Victor 20-2109 US 1946 Sell This Version
20-1810 Johnny Desmond In The Moon Mist / Do You Love Me(Shellac, 10") Victor 20-1810 US 1946 Sell This Version
10287 Johnny Desmond Tara Talara Tala / Before Long(10", Promo) MGM Records 10287 US 1947 Sell This Version
10377 Johnny Desmond Comme Ci, Comme Ca / My Dream Is Yours(Shellac, 10", Single) MGM Records 10377 US 1949 Sell This Version
K10827 Johnny Desmond Sleigh Ride / A Marshmallow World MGM Records K10827 US 1950 Sell This Version
10736 Johnny Desmond Pigalle / Stars (Are The Windows Of Heaven)(Shellac, 10") MGM Records 10736 US 1950 Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit