Bubba Sparxxx

Bubba Sparxxx

Real Name:
Warren Anderson Mathis
Profile:
Southern Rapper from Athens, Georgia. Born March 6, 1977, Bubba started off rhyming under the wing of Athens rap veteran Duddy Ken, he later signed with Jermaine Dupri, but nothing came out of that, and his music came into the hands of Timbaland, who signed Bubba to his label and re-released his debut 'Dark Days, Bright Nights'. Beat Club Records folded, and Bubba is currently a part of Big Boi's Purple Ribbon imprint.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Bubba Sparxxx Discography

Albums

NTN 2804 Bubba Sparxxx Dark Days, Bright Nights (Album) Beatclub Records, Interscope Records NTN 2804 US 2000 Sell This Version
0602498608029 Bubba Sparxxx Deliverance (Album) Interscope Records 0602498608029 Europe 2003 Sell This Version
none DJ Enuff & Timbaland Present Bubba Sparxxx & The Mudd Katz DJ Enuff & Timbaland Present Bubba Sparxxx & The Mudd Katz - New South: The Album B4 The Album(CDr, Album, Promo) Beatclub Records, The Heavy Hitters none US 2003 Sell This Version
0946 3 47138 2 5 Bubba Sparxxx The Charm (Album, MiniAlbum) Virgin Records America, Inc. 0946 3 47138 2 5 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
none Strizzo (2) Feat. Bubba Sparxxx Strizzo (2) Feat. Bubba Sparxxx - Flyy (I Like It A Lot)(CD, Promo) House Of Hitz none US 2009 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Bubba Sparxxx Hungry / The First Whutchacallit(12", Single) Noncents Recordings none US 2000 Sell This Version
INTR 10647-1 Ruff Ryders Featuring Jadakiss & Bubba Sparxxx Ruff Ryders Featuring Jadakiss & Bubba Sparxxx - They Ain’t Ready Ruff Ryders, Interscope Records INTR 10647-1 US 2001 Sell This Version
BSVP1 Bubba Sparxxx Ugly (Single, Maxi) Interscope Records BSVP1 Europe 2001 Sell This Version
MCAR-25745-1 Archie Eversole* Featuring Bubba Sparxxx Archie Eversole* Featuring Bubba Sparxxx - We Ready(12", Promo) MCA Records MCAR-25745-1 US 2002 Sell This Version
INTR-10544-2 Bubba Sparxxx Lovely (Maxi, Single) Interscope Records INTR-10544-2 US 2001 Sell This Version
PRCD 1747-2 Tweet Featuring Fabolous & Bubba Sparxxx Tweet Featuring Fabolous & Bubba Sparxxx - Oops (Oh My)(CD, Single, Promo) Elektra, The Goldmind, Inc. PRCD 1747-2 US 2002 Sell This Version
BUBBA-1 Bubba Sparxxx Disappear (Single) Interscope Records BUBBA-1 2003 Sell This Version
746-32 Bubba Sparxxx Jimmy Mathis (Single) Interscope Records 746-32 US 2003 Sell This Version
BCSAMP-001 Bubba Sparxxx & The Mudd Katz Bubba Sparxxx & The Mudd Katz - New South: The Album B4 The Album(10x12", Promo + Box) Beatclub Records BCSAMP-001 US 2003 Sell This Version
9862013 Bubba Sparxxx Deliverance (Maxi, Single) Polydor 9862013 Europe 2003 Sell This Version
BUBBA4 Bubba Sparxxx Back In The Mud (Single, Maxi) Urban BUBBA4 Europe 2003 Sell This Version
0946 3 51115 2 1 Bubba Sparxxx Featuring Ying Yang Twins And Mr. Collipark Bubba Sparxxx Featuring Ying Yang Twins And Mr. Collipark - Ms. New Booty (Single, Maxi) Virgin, Virgin 0946 3 51115 2 1 Europe 2005 Sell This Version
0946 3 42487 1 6 Bubba Sparxxx The Otherside (Maxi) Virgin, Virgin Records America, Inc. 0946 3 42487 1 6 US 2005 Sell This Version
Y-38188 Bubba Sparxxx Hey! (A Lil Gratitude) (Maxi) Virgin America Y-38188 US 2005 Sell This Version
0946 3 63371 2 8 Bubba Sparxxx Heat It Up (Single) Virgin Records America, Inc. 0946 3 63371 2 8 Europe 2006 Sell This Version
0946 3 63787 1 8 Bubba Sparxxx Claremont Lounge (Single) Virgin Records America, Inc. 0946 3 63787 1 8 US 2006 Sell This Version
KOC-DS-4492 Bubba Sparxxx I Like It A Lot(CD, Single, Promo) Koch Records KOC-DS-4492 US 2008 Sell This Version
KOC DS 2006 Bubba Sparxxx, Ray J Bubba Sparxxx, Ray J - She Got Me Like(CD, Single, Promo) Koch Records KOC DS 2006 US 2008 Sell This Version
KOC-DS-4493 Bubba Sparxxx Beatin Down The Block(CD, Single, Promo) Koch Records KOC-DS-4493 US 2009 Sell This Version
BRP 80125 Mary J. Blige, Bubba Sparxxx Mary J. Blige, Bubba Sparxxx - Family Affair / Ugly(7", Single) Dagger Productions BRP 80125 Unknown Sell This Version