eRikm

eRikm

Real Name:
Eric Mathon
Profile:
Born 1970 in Mulhouse, France. "Erik M" until 2001, then "eRikm". Is a French musician, composer and visual artist. He lives and works in Marseille, France. Works both in the studio and on stage. Plays with Luc Ferrari, Akosh S, Mathilde Monnier, Fennesz, Bernard Stiegler, Fm Einheit, Christian Marclay, Otomo Yoshihide, Michel Doneda, Norbert Möslang & Andy Guhl (Voice Crack), Günter Müller, Catherine Jauniaux, Natacha Muslera, Dieb13, Jerome Noetinger, ...
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

eRikm Discography

Albums

(Erik M. Self-released) Erik M* L'Art De La Fuite (Album) Not On Label (Erik M. Self-released) France 1995 Sell This Version
none Erik M.* Leerlauf(Cass, C40) Not On Label (Erik M. Self-released) none France 1997 Sell This Version
SON - 06 Erik M* Zygosis(CD, Album) Sonoris SON - 06 France 1999 Sell This Version
VICTO CD 068 Michel Doneda, Erik M*, Jean-Marc Montera Michel Doneda, Erik M*, Jean-Marc Montera - NOT(CD, Album) Les Disques Victo VICTO CD 068 Canada 1999 Sell This Version
SON-NOS eRikm MonO FaCe MirRor(CD, MiniAlbum) Sonoris SON-NOS France 2000 Sell This Version
charhizma 020 Dafeldecker* / Kurzmann* / Drumm* / eRikm / Dieb13 / Noetinger* Dafeldecker* / Kurzmann* / Drumm* / eRikm / Dieb13 / Noetinger* - Dafeldecker / Kurzmann / Drumm / eRikm / dieb13 / Noetinger(CD, Album) Charhizma charhizma 020 Austria 2003 Sell This Version
erstwhile 028 Jérôme Noetinger & eRikm Jérôme Noetinger & eRikm - What A Wonderful World(CD, Album) Erstwhile Records erstwhile 028 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
angle cd 008 Luc Ferrari avec eRikm Luc Ferrari avec eRikm - Archives Sauvées Des Eaux(CD, Album) Angle angle cd 008 France 2004 Sell This Version
hatOLOGY 618 eRikm & Fennesz eRikm & Fennesz - Complementary Contrasts • Donaueschingen 2003(CD, Album, Ltd, DDD) hatOLOGY hatOLOGY 618 Switzerland 2004 Sell This Version
CD 1550 Tomas Korber / eRikm / Toshimaru Nakamura / Otomo Yoshihide Tomas Korber / eRikm / Toshimaru Nakamura / Otomo Yoshihide - Brackwater(CD, Album) For 4 Ears CD 1550 Switzerland 2004 Sell This Version
CD 1553 eRikm / Günter Müller / Toshimaru Nakamura eRikm / Günter Müller / Toshimaru Nakamura - Why Not Béchamel(CD, Album) For 4 Ears CD 1553 Switzerland 2004 Sell This Version
mg 009 eRikm / Martin Tetreault* / Otomo Yoshihide eRikm / Martin Tetreault* / Otomo Yoshihide - Trace Cuts(CD, Album) Musica Genera mg 009 Poland 2005 Sell This Version
sirr 0024 eRikm Sixpériodes(CD, Album) Sirr sirr 0024 Portugal 2005 Sell This Version
06/03/4 Luc Ferrari - Ensemble Laborintus - eRikm Luc Ferrari - Ensemble Laborintus - eRikm - Et Tournent Les Sons(CD, Album) Césaré 06/03/4 France 2006 Sell This Version
RM417 ERIKM ( Luc Ferrari ) & Thomas Lehn ERIKM ( Luc Ferrari ) & Thomas Lehn - Les Protorhythmiques(CD, Album) Room40 RM417 Australia 2007 Sell This Version
erstwhile 049-2 eRikm / Dieb13 eRikm / Dieb13 - Chaos Club(2xCD) Erstwhile Records erstwhile 049-2 US 2007 Sell This Version
rnd10 eRikm & Akosh S.* eRikm & Akosh S.* - Zufall(CD, Album) Ronda rnd10 2008 Sell This Version
RM426 eRikm Stème(CD, Album) Room40 RM426 Australia 2008 Sell This Version
rnd12 Noetinger*, Doneda*, eRikm Noetinger*, Doneda*, eRikm - Dos D'Ânes(CD, Album) Ronda rnd12 France 2009 Sell This Version
mikroton cd 11 eRikm / Norbert Möslang eRikm / Norbert Möslang - Stodgy(CD, Album) Mikroton Recordings mikroton cd 11 Russia 2011 Sell This Version
mono043 eRikm | Michel Doneda eRikm | Michel Doneda - Razine(CD, Album) Monotype Records mono043 Poland 2011 Sell This Version
planarie N°2 eRikm & Luc Ferrari eRikm & Luc Ferrari - Visitation(LP, S/Sided, Ltd) Planam planarie N°2 Italy 2011 Sell This Version
RM449 eRikm Transfall(CD, Album) Room40 RM449 Australia 2012 Sell This Version
mono049 eRikm & Natacha Muslera eRikm & Natacha Muslera - Cartouche(CD, Album) Monotype Records mono049 Poland 2012 Sell This Version
mikroton cd 21 | 22 Catherine Jauniaux / eRikm Catherine Jauniaux / eRikm - Mal Des Ardents / Pantonéon(2xCD, Album, Ltd) Mikroton Recordings mikroton cd 21 | 22 Russia 2013 Sell This Version