T-Pain

T-Pain

Real Name:
Faheem Najm
Profile:
Born: June 30, 1985, Tallahassee, Florida

Rapper from Tallahassee, Florida. T-Pain is short for "Tallahassee Pain" which represents his struggle of growing up in the Florida State Capitol.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

T-Pain Discography

Albums

82876-73447-2 T-Pain Rappa Ternt Sanga (Album) Jive 82876-73447-2 US 2005 Sell This Version
BVCP-24119 T-Pain Epiphany (Album) Jive, Konvict Muzik BVCP-24119 Japan 2007 Sell This Version
8 8697-37022-2, 8 8697-37022-2 2 T-Pain Thr33 Ringz (Album) Jive, Zomba Records, Konvict Muzik 8 8697-37022-2, 8 8697-37022-2 2 US 2008 Sell This Version
88697-99273-2 T-Pain Revolver (Album) Nappy Boy Entertainment, Konvict Muzik, RCA, Sony Music 88697-99273-2 US 2011 Sell This Version
none T-Pain Stoic(22xFile, MP3, 192) Nappy Boy Entertainment none US 2012
none T-Pain The Iron Way(20xFile, MP3, 192) Not On Label none US 2015

Singles & EPs

82876-77006-1 T-Pain I'm N Luv (Wit A Stripper) / I'm N Luv (Wit A Dancer) / I'm Sprung 2 (Tha Remixes) Jive 82876-77006-1 US 2005 Sell This Version
82876716972 T-Pain I'm Sprung (Maxi, Single) Jive 82876716972 Europe 2005 Sell This Version
82876864532 T-Pain I'm N Luv (Wit A Stripper) (Maxi, Single) Jive 82876864532 Australia 2005 Sell This Version
82876-80868-1 T-Pain Rappa Ternt Sanga(12", EP, Promo) Jive 82876-80868-1 US 2005 Sell This Version
82876-77005-2 T-Pain I'm Sprung 2 Tha Remixes(CD, Maxi, Promo) Jive 82876-77005-2 US 2005 Sell This Version
B0008753-11, UNIR 21766-1 Birdman (2) & Lil Wayne Featuring Rick Ross and T-Pain Birdman (2) & Lil Wayne Featuring Rick Ross and T-Pain - Know What I’m Doin’ (Single) Universal Motown, Cash Money Records, Universal Motown, Cash Money Records B0008753-11, UNIR 21766-1 US 2006 Sell This Version
W742T E-40 Feat. T-Pain & Kandi Girl* E-40 Feat. T-Pain & Kandi Girl* - U & Dat(12") Reprise Records W742T UK 2006 Sell This Version
UNIR 21762-1 Blak Jak Feat. T-Pain Blak Jak Feat. T-Pain - Ball Out ($500) (Single) Universal Republic UNIR 21762-1 US 2006 Sell This Version
1752311 Kanye West Feat. T-Pain Kanye West Feat. T-Pain - Good Life (Maxi, Single) Roc-A-Fella Records 1752311 UK 2007 Sell This Version
88697-10763-2 Huey (2) Featuring Bow Wow & T-Pain Huey (2) Featuring Bow Wow & T-Pain - Pop, Lock & Drop It (Remix)(CD, Single, Promo) Hitz Committee, Jive, Zomba Label Group 88697-10763-2 US 2007 Sell This Version
88697-15907-1 Chris Brown (4) Featuring T-Pain Chris Brown (4) Featuring T-Pain - Kiss Kiss (Single) Jive, Zomba Label Group, Sony BMG Music Entertainment 88697-15907-1 US 2007 Sell This Version
88697-19667-2 Charlie Wilson Featuring T-Pain Charlie Wilson Featuring T-Pain - Supa Sexxy (Maxi) Jive 88697-19667-2 US 2007 Sell This Version
88697 10908 2 T-Pain Featuring Akon T-Pain Featuring Akon - Bartender (Maxi, Single) Zomba Records 88697 10908 2 Europe 2007 Sell This Version
88697097172 R. Kelly Featuring T.I. And T-Pain R. Kelly Featuring T.I. And T-Pain - I'm A Flirt (Remix) (Maxi) Jive 88697097172 Australia 2007 Sell This Version
none Baby Bash Feat. T-Pain Baby Bash Feat. T-Pain - Cyclone (Single) Arista Records none US 2007 Sell This Version
88697-18519-2 Dolla (2) Featuring T-Pain And Tay Dizm Dolla (2) Featuring T-Pain And Tay Dizm - Who The F*** Is That? (Single) The Gang, Konvict Muzik, Jive, Zomba Label Group 88697-18519-2 US 2007 Sell This Version
0-230716 Plies Feat. T-Pain Plies Feat. T-Pain - Shawty (Maxi, Single) Slip-N-Slide Records, Slip-N-Slide Records 0-230716 US 2007 Sell This Version
UNIR21984-1 2 Pistols Featuring T-Pain & Tay Dizm 2 Pistols Featuring T-Pain & Tay Dizm - She Got It(12", Single) Universal Republic UNIR21984-1 US 2007 Sell This Version
88697-08566-1 T-Pain Featuring Yung Joc T-Pain Featuring Yung Joc - Buy U A Drank (Shawty Snappin') (Maxi, Single) Zomba Records 88697-08566-1 US 2007 Sell This Version