Toots Hibbert

Toots Hibbert

Real Name:
Frederick Nathaniel Hibbert
Profile:
Ska and reggae singer, born 8 December 1942 in May Pen, Jamaica.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Toots Hibbert Discography

Albums

CCD 9818 Toots* Toots In Memphis (Album) Mango CCD 9818 US 1988 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Star 010 Toots* I Alone(7", Single) Starapple Star 010 Jamaica 1974 Sell This Version
MS-118 Toots Hibbert Spiritual Healing Island Records MS-118 1983 Sell This Version
none Chalice (3) / Toots* / Yellowman Chalice (3) / Toots* / Yellowman - Peeping Tom 11 Stage Records none Jamaica 1985 Sell This Version
DM-7123 Toots Hibbert & Denroy Morgan Toots Hibbert & Denroy Morgan - Walk With Love (Single) 71 Records DM-7123 Jamaica 1986 Sell This Version
MLPS 7825 DJ Toots* Love And Happiness(12", Promo, Single) Mango MLPS 7825 DJ US 1988 Sell This Version
MNG 102 Toots* Hard To Handle Mango MNG 102 UK 1989 Sell This Version
none Buju Banton Feat. Toots Hibbert Buju Banton Feat. Toots Hibbert - 54/46 (Single) Penthouse Records none Jamaica 1997 Sell This Version
XPCD994 Jamaica United Starring Ziggy Marley, Buju Banton, Diana King, Shaggy, Maxi Priest, Ini Kamoze, Toots Hibbert Jamaica United Starring Ziggy Marley, Buju Banton, Diana King, Shaggy, Maxi Priest, Ini Kamoze, Toots Hibbert - Rise Up (Single) Columbia XPCD994 UK 1998 Sell This Version
DM 004 Toots Hibbert / Morgan Heritage / Stevie Culture (2) Toots Hibbert / Morgan Heritage / Stevie Culture (2) - Fellowship / Wi Nuh Want No More(7") HMG Records DM 004 Jamaica 1999 Sell This Version
none Toots* / Lehbanchulah* Toots* / Lehbanchulah* - King Of Kings / Hold On, Be Strong(7") Stone Cold none Jamaica 1999 Sell This Version
MO 2080-6 Toots* Broadway Jungle (Maxi, Single) Jet Records MO 2080-6 Belgium 2000 Sell This Version
none Toots Hibbert Start Me Up(7") Henry K none Jamaica 2001 Sell This Version
PRO1150 Marathonians Featuring Toots* Marathonians Featuring Toots* - Look In The Mirror(12", S/Sided) Superfruit PRO1150 France 2002 Sell This Version
DEPDJ 5712 UB40 & Toots Hibbert UB40 & Toots Hibbert - C'est La Vie(12", Promo) DEP International, Virgin DEPDJ 5712 Europe 2002 Sell This Version
none Toots Hibbert & Queen Ifrica Toots Hibbert & Queen Ifrica - Reggae Reggae(7") Road Dog Productions none Jamaica 2007 Sell This Version
none F. Toots Hibbert* Hard Time Situation(7", Single) Allahson none Jamaica Unknown Sell This Version
none Toots Hibbert Come Back To Jamaica(7") Allahson none Jamaica Unknown Sell This Version
none Toots* & Anthony* Toots* & Anthony* - Pumps And Pride(7") Fat Eyes Records none Jamaica Unknown Sell This Version
none Bounty Killer & Toots Hibbert & Buju Banton / The Jackson 5 & Jr Gong* Bounty Killer & Toots Hibbert & Buju Banton / The Jackson 5 & Jr Gong* - Funky Kingston (Remix) / I Want You Back /Jamrock(7") Cat RMX none Jamaica Unknown Sell This Version
none Toots Hibbert, LN Toots Hibbert, LN - Loving U(7", Single) Sound Farm none Jamaica Unknown Sell This Version