Gogi Grant

Gogi Grant

Real Name:
Audrey Brown
Profile:
American singer, born September 20, 1924, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA.
Sites:
Variations:

Gogi Grant Discography

Albums

EL 20001 Gogi Grant Suddenly There's Gogi Grant ERA Records EL 20001 US 1956 Sell This Version
LOC-1030 Gogi Grant The Helen Morgan Story RCA Victor LOC-1030 US 1957 Sell This Version
LPM-1717 Gogi Grant Welcome To My Heart (Album) RCA Victor LPM-1717 US 1958 Sell This Version
LPM-1716, LPM 1716 Alan Jay Lerner, Frederick Loewe*, Gogi Grant, Tony Martin (3), Dennis Farnon's Orchestra* Alan Jay Lerner, Frederick Loewe*, Gogi Grant, Tony Martin (3), Dennis Farnon's Orchestra* - Songs From The Motion Picture Gigi (Album) RCA Victor LPM-1716, LPM 1716 Canada 1958 Sell This Version
LPM 1984 Cole Porter, Gogi Grant, Howard Keel, Anne Jeffreys, Henri René And His Orchestra Cole Porter, Gogi Grant, Howard Keel, Anne Jeffreys, Henri René And His Orchestra - Kiss Me, Kate (Album) RCA Victor LPM 1984 US 1959 Sell This Version
LOP-1505 Henri René And His Orchestra ,/ Gogi Grant ,/ Howard Keel ,/ Anne Jeffreys Henri René And His Orchestra ,/ Gogi Grant ,/ Howard Keel ,/ Anne Jeffreys - Showboat (Album) RCA Victor LOP-1505 Canada 1959 Sell This Version
LPM-1940 Gogi Grant Torch Time RCA Victor LPM-1940 Canada 1959 Sell This Version
LPM-2000 Gogi Grant Granted... it's Gogi RCA Victor LPM-2000 US 1960 Sell This Version
CLM 107 Gogi Grant City Girl In The Country(LP, Album) CRC Charter CLM 107 US 1964 Sell This Version
S 1101 Gogi Grant Gogi Grant(LP, Album) Records By Pete S 1101 US 1968 Sell This Version
LST 7144 Gogi Grant With The Billy May And Orchestra And Chorus* Gogi Grant With The Billy May And Orchestra And Chorus* - If You Want To Get To Heaven... Shout! (Album) Liberty LST 7144 US Unknown Sell This Version
HNLP-18, EL-106 Gogi Grant The Wayward Wind (LP, Album) ERA Records, ERA Records HNLP-18, EL-106 US Unknown Sell This Version
EPA 4112 Gogi Grant The Helen Morgan Story(7", Album, EP) RCA Victor EPA 4112 Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

45-1003 Gogi Grant Suddenly There's A Valley / Love Is ERA Records 45-1003 US 1955 Sell This Version
NL 4026 A, NL 4026 B Gogi Grant The Wayward Wind / No More Than Forever (Single) Era Records NL 4026 A, NL 4026 B Norway 1955 Sell This Version
45-1008 Gogi Grant Who Are We (Single) Era Records 45-1008 US 1955 Sell This Version
45-1053 Gogi Grant The Golden Ladder(7", Promo) Era Records 45-1053 US 1955 Sell This Version
45-1019 Gogi Grant You're In Love / When The Tide Is High(7") Era Records 45-1019 US 1955 Sell This Version
FC. 267 Gogi Grant The Wayward Wind / No More Than Forever(Shellac, 10", Single) London Records FC. 267 Canada 1955 Sell This Version
47-7082 Gogi Grant With Hugo Winterhalter's Orch. And Chorus* Gogi Grant With Hugo Winterhalter's Orch. And Chorus* - Johnny's Dream / What A Beautiful Combination (Single) RCA Victor 47-7082 US 1957 Sell This Version
47-6996 Gogi Grant That's The Life For Me / It's A Wonderful Thing To Be Loved(7", Single, Mono) RCA Victor 47-6996 US 1957 Sell This Version
47-7146 Gogi Grant Bonjour Tristesse (Single) RCA Italiana 47-7146 US 1958 Sell This Version
47-7215 Gogi Grant How Do We Know We're In Love(7") RCA Victor 47-7215 US 1958 Sell This Version
47-7294 Gogi Grant Marjolaina(7") RCA Victor 47-7294 US 1958 Sell This Version
47-7492 Gogi Grant A Restless Pair / The Ride Back From Boot Hill(7") RCA Victor 47-7492 US 1959 Sell This Version