Jack Montgomery

Jack Montgomery

Real Name:
Marvin Tyrone Jones
Profile:
US soul singer active in the 60s and 70s. Born Marvin Tyrone Jones, he was given his stage name by Don Mancha. He died in 1982, at just forty years of age.
Aliases:
Variations:

Jack Montgomery Discography

Singles & EPs

SCE 12152 Jack Montgomery Dearly Beloved (Single) Scepter Records SCE 12152 US 1966 Sell This Version
TOWN 102 Jack Montgomery / Marie Knight Jack Montgomery / Marie Knight - Dearly Beloved / That's No Way To Treat A Girl(7") Kent Records TOWN 102 UK 1985 Sell This Version
R 11009 Jack Montgomery Baby, Baby Take A Chance On Me (Single) Revue R 11009 US Unknown Sell This Version
A-0001 Jack Montgomery Beauty Isn't Born Auston's A-0001 US Unknown Sell This Version
BRC-101 Jack Montgomery Don't Turn Your Back On Me(7") Barracuda Records (6) BRC-101 US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (8) Edit