Freako

Freako

Real Name:
Frederick Gaines
Profile:
Frederick "King Freako" Gains (Born: Nov 11 1975, Died: Feb 16 2004) is a gangsta rapper from California. He was signed to Thizz Entertainment, that was owned by Mac Dre, who also passed in 2004. He was part of the rap group Ghetto Starz.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Freako Discography

Albums

none, EH-0005-2 Freako Tha Ghetto Star(CD, Album) Out Bac Recordes, eHustle.com none, EH-0005-2 US 2002 Sell This Version
none King Freako* Story Of A Young G: Life As A General(CD, Album) Supernatural Records none US 2005 Sell This Version
THN-6007 Rydah J. Klyde & Freako Rydah J. Klyde & Freako - "El Pueblo Children"(CD, Album) Thizz Entertainment THN-6007 US 2005 Sell This Version