Freddie Starr

Freddie Starr

Real Name:
Frederick Leslie Fowell
Profile:
Born: 9 January 1943 in Huyton, Liverpool

Freddie Starr is an English comedian, singer and impressionist who became famous in the early 1970s. In the early 1960s, Starr was the lead singer of the Merseybeat pop group The Midnighters.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Freddie Starr

Freddie Starr Discography

Albums

AMLS 68049 Freddie Starr Starr Is Born(LP) A&M Records AMLS 68049 UK 1971 Sell This Version
6310 400 Freddie Starr From Me To You(LP) Tiffany (3) 6310 400 UK 1974 Sell This Version
PVK 004 Freddie Starr Freddie Starr(LP, Album) PVK Records PVK 004 UK 1978 Sell This Version
TOWLP 1 Freddie Starr Freddie Starr(LP) Towerbell Records TOWLP 1 UK 1982 Sell This Version
OZONE 101 Freddie Starr It's Me(LP) Zone Records (16) OZONE 101 UK 1987 Sell This Version
ADD 10 Freddie Starr After The Laughter (Album) Dover Records ADD 10 UK 1989 Sell This Version
ADD 17 Freddie Starr The Wanderer (Album) Dover Records ADD 17 UK 1990 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

F.12009 Freddie Starr Never Cry On Someone's Shoulder(7", Single) Decca F.12009 UK 1964 Sell This Version
6121 501 Freddie Starr It's You (Single) Tiffany (3) 6121 501 Netherlands 1974 Sell This Version
6121552 Freddie Starr The Most Beautiful Girl / Son(7", Single) Philips 6121552 Portugal 1974 Sell This Version
GL 107 Freddie Starr I Guess I'll Call You(7", Single) GL GL 107 UK 1974 Sell This Version
6121 504 Freddie Starr Ginny Come Lately(7", Single) Tiffany (3) 6121 504 UK 1974 Sell This Version
6121 508 Freddie Starr Ape Call(7", Single) Tiffany (3) 6121 508 UK 1975 Sell This Version
THE 102 Freddie Starr White Christmas(7") Thunderbird (4) THE 102 UK 1975 Sell This Version
PVK 008 Freddie Starr Think It Over(7") PVK Records PVK 008 UK 1977 Sell This Version
PV 15 Freddie Starr Halfway To Paradise / Love Me Tender(7", Single) PVK Records PV 15 UK 1978 Sell This Version
fs 4453 Freddie Starr Starry Eyed And Lovin' You(7", EP) My Way Records (3) fs 4453 UK 1979 Sell This Version
fs 4462 Freddie Starr From Freddie To Elvis(7") My Way Records (3) fs 4462 UK 1979 Sell This Version
K 18262 Freddie Starr Will You Still Love Me Tomorrow / It's All Over Now(7", Single) WEA K 18262 UK 1980 Sell This Version
TOW 24 Freddie Starr The Great Pretender(7") Towerbell Records TOW 24 UK 1982 Sell This Version
ROJ 2 Freddie Starr It's Only Make Believe(7") Dover Records ROJ 2 UK 1989 Sell This Version
ROJ 9 Freddie Starr Running Scared/You Don't Have To Say You Love Me(7") Dover Records ROJ 9 UK 1990 Sell This Version
TOW 19 Freddie Starr The Crying Game(7") Towerbell Records TOW 19 UK Unknown Sell This Version
THE 108 Freddie Starr Bad Boy(7") Thunderbird (4) THE 108 Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit