Mike Vinyl

Mike Vinyl

Real Name:
Michael Gelsinger
Profile:
Born: July 9, 1977 in Steyr, Austria.

Mike Vinyl is a DJ, music producer and event organizer based in Austria. Starting his DJ performances at the age of 13, he's been active since the early 90's in the electronic music scene.
Sites:
Aliases:

Mike Vinyl Discography

Albums

002 Mike Vinyl Freaks for Freaks Bernhard Gruber Mike Vinyl Freaks for Freaks Bernhard Gruber - Where You Come From(CD, Smplr) Provinz 002 Austria 2003 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

01 Mike Vinyl The Roll(12", Ltd) Injection (2) 01 Austria 2000 Sell This Version
02 Mike Vinyl Time To Change(12") Injection (2) 02 Austria 2000 Sell This Version
010 Mike Vinyl The Pursuit(12") Ipunk 010 Germany 2010 Sell This Version

DJ Mixes

XXX022 Mike Vinyl Favorite Tools 10(CD, Mixed, Comp) XXX Records XXX022 Austria 1997 Sell This Version
Injectionmusic 001 Mike Vinyl Mike Vinyl In The Mix: 20 Years of DJing(CD, Comp, Mixed) Injectionmusic Injectionmusic 001 Austria 2010 Sell This Version