Sammy Davis Jr.

Sammy Davis Jr.

Real Name:
Samuel George Davis
Profile:
American entertainer, born 8 December 1925 in New York City, New York, USA and died 16 May 1990 in Beverly Hills, California, USA. Married to May Britt (2) from 1960 to 1968.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Sammy Davis Jr. Discography

Albums

DL8170 Sammy Davis Jr. Just For Lovers (Album) Decca DL8170 US 1955 Sell This Version
FR10-1004 Sammy Davis Jr. Starring Sammy Davis Jr. (Album) Decca FR10-1004 Australia 1955 Sell This Version
DL 9032 Sammy Davis Jr. / Mr. Wonderful 1956 Broadway Cast Sammy Davis Jr. / Mr. Wonderful 1956 Broadway Cast - Mr. Wonderful (Original Cast Recording) (Album) Decca DL 9032 US 1956 Sell This Version
DL 8351 Sammy Davis, Jr.* Here's Lookin' At You (Album) Decca DL 8351 US 1956 Sell This Version
LAT8184 Sammy Davis Jr. / Mr. Wonderful 1956 Broadway Cast Sammy Davis Jr. / Mr. Wonderful 1956 Broadway Cast - Mr. Wonderful (Original Cast Recording)(LP, Album, Mono) Brunswick Records LAT8184 UK 1956 Sell This Version
DL 8490 Sammy Davis Jr. And Carmen McRae Sammy Davis Jr. And Carmen McRae - Boy Meets Girl (Album) Decca DL 8490 US 1957 Sell This Version
87 007 LPBM Sammy Davis Jr. Sammy Swings (Album) Decca 87 007 LPBM Germany 1957 Sell This Version
GLP 304 Sammy Davis Jr. And Joya Sherrill Sammy Davis Jr. And Joya Sherrill - Sammy Jumps With Joya (Album) Design Records (2) GLP 304 UK 1957 Sell This Version
LAT 8248 Sammy Davis, Jr.* With Orchestra Directed By Jack Pleis and Morty Stevens* Sammy Davis, Jr.* With Orchestra Directed By Jack Pleis and Morty Stevens* - It's All Over But The Swingin' (Album) Brunswick, Brunswick LAT 8248 UK 1958 Sell This Version
DL 78841 Sammy Davis, Jr.* Sammy Davis, Jr. At Town Hall (Album) Brunswick DL 78841 US 1958 Sell This Version
DL 8676 Sammy Davis Jr., Mundell Lowe Sammy Davis Jr., Mundell Lowe - Mood To Be Wooed(LP, Mono) Decca DL 8676 US 1958 Sell This Version
DL 8779 Sammy Davis, Jr.* All The Way...And Then Some! Brunswick DL 8779 US 1958 Sell This Version
LAT.8330, LAT 8330 Sammy Davis* Sammy Awards (Album) Brunswick, Brunswick LAT.8330, LAT 8330 UK 1959 Sell This Version
DL 78854 Sammy Davis Jr. / Carmen McRae Sammy Davis Jr. / Carmen McRae - Porgy And Bess (Album) Brunswick DL 78854 Canada 1959 Sell This Version
DL 78981 Sammy Davis, Jr.* I Gotta Right To Swing (Album) Brunswick DL 78981 US 1960 Sell This Version
R9-6082 Sammy Davis Jr. As Long As She Needs Me (Album) Reprise Records R9-6082 US 1961 Sell This Version
RV. 2001, R. 2003 Sammy Davis Jr. The Wham Of Sam (Album) Reprise Records RV. 2001, R. 2003 France 1961 Sell This Version
DL 74153 Sammy Davis Jr. Mr. Entertainment Decca DL 74153 US 1961 Sell This Version
R-6051 Sammy Davis Jr. Sammy Davis Jr. Sings What Kind Of Fool Am I And Other Show-Stoppers (Album) Reprise Records R-6051 US 1961 Sell This Version
RS-6131 Sammy Davis Jr. Sings The Big Ones For Young Lovers (Album) Reprise Records RS-6131 Canada 1962 Sell This Version
R 6063/2 Sammy Davis Jr. At The Cocoanut Grove (Album) Reprise Records R 6063/2 US 1962 Sell This Version
VS 102 Sammy Davis Jr. Sammy Davis Jr. Belts The Best Of Broadway (Album) Reprise Records, Ariola VS 102 UK 1962 Sell This Version
R9-6033 Sammy Davis Jr. The Sammy Davis, Jr. All-Star Spectacular (Album) Reprise Records R9-6033 Canada 1961 Sell This Version
DL 4381 Sammy Davis Jr. Forget-Me-Nots For First Nighters Decca DL 4381 US 1963 Sell This Version
VL 7-3827 Sammy Davis Jr. Sammy Davis Jr. (Album) Vocalion (2) VL 7-3827 Canada 1963 Sell This Version

Videos (101) Edit