Rodney Crowell

Rodney Crowell

Real Name:
Rodney J. Crowell
Profile:
American country singer, songwriter, guitarist and producer, born 7 August 1950 in Houston, Texas, USA. He was married to Rosanne Cash from 1979 to 1992 and is married to Claudia Church since 1998.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Rodney Crowell Discography

Albums

BSK 3228 Rodney Crowell Ain't Living Long Like This (Album) Warner Bros. Records BSK 3228 Canada 1978 Sell This Version
BSK 3407 Rodney Crowell But What Will The Neighbors Think (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records BSK 3407 US 1980 Sell This Version
BSK 3587 Rodney Crowell Rodney Crowell (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records BSK 3587 US 1981 Sell This Version
FC 40116 Rodney Crowell Street Language (Album) Columbia FC 40116 Canada 1986 Sell This Version
CAS 2456 Rodney Crowell Interchords(LP, Album, Promo) Columbia CAS 2456 US 1986 Sell This Version
CK 44076 Rodney Crowell Diamonds & Dirt (Album) Columbia CK 44076 US 1988 Sell This Version
CK 45242 Rodney Crowell Keys To The Highway (Album) CBS Records CK 45242 USA & Canada 1989 Sell This Version
CAS 2001 Rodney Crowell Dialog With T Bone Burnett(LP, Promo) Columbia CAS 2001 US 1989 Sell This Version
CK 47985 Rodney Crowell Life Is Messy (Album) Columbia CK 47985 US 1992 Sell This Version
MCAD-11042 Rodney Crowell Let The Picture Paint Itself (Album) MCA Records MCAD-11042 US 1994 Sell This Version
MCASD 11223 Rodney Crowell Jewel Of The South (Album) MCA Records MCASD 11223 Canada 1995 Sell This Version
SUG-CD-1065 Rodney Crowell The Houston Kid (Album) Sugar Hill Records (2) SUG-CD-1065 UK 2001 Sell This Version
AEK 89082 Rodney Crowell Fate's Right Hand (Album) DMZ (2), Epic AEK 89082 US 2003 Sell This Version
COL 520094 2 Rodney Crowell The Outsider (Album) Columbia COL 520094 2 Europe 2005 Sell This Version
A 702215 Rodney Crowell Life Is Messy(CD, Album, RE) Sony BMG Music Entertainment, Sony Music Custom Marketing Group A 702215 US 2006 Sell This Version
YEP 2187 Rodney Crowell Sex & Gasoline (Album) Yep Roc Records YEP 2187 US 2008 Sell This Version
534285-2 Emmylou Harris And Rodney Crowell Emmylou Harris And Rodney Crowell - Old Yellow Moon (Album) Nonesuch 534285-2 US 2013 Sell This Version
NW5089 Rodney Crowell Tarpaper Sky (Album) New West Records NW5089 US 2014 Sell This Version
548243-2 Emmylou Harris and Rodney Crowell Emmylou Harris and Rodney Crowell - The Traveling Kind (Album) Nonesuch 548243-2 US 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

WBS 8693 Rodney Crowell Song For The Life (Edit)(7", Single, Promo) Warner Bros. Records WBS 8693 US 1978 Sell This Version
WBS 8637 Rodney Crowell Elvira(7", Promo) Warner Bros. Records WBS 8637 US 1978 Sell This Version
K 17596 Rodney Crowell Here Come The Eighties Warner Bros. Records K 17596 UK 1980 Sell This Version
WBS 49224 Rodney Crowell Ashes By Now / Blues In The Daytime (Single) Warner Bros. Records WBS 49224 US 1980 Sell This Version
WBS 49535 Rodney Crowell The One About England / Ain't No Money(7") Warner Bros. Records WBS 49535 US 1980 Sell This Version
WBS50008 Rodney Crowell Only Two Hearts / Victim Or A Fool (Single) Warner Bros. Records WBS50008 US 1981 Sell This Version

Videos (6) Edit