Pete Way (2)

Pete Way (2)

Real Name:
Peter Frederick Way
Profile:
Born: August 7, 1951, Enfield, London, UK.

Bassist who played with UFO (5) and also toured with Ozzy Osbourne. In 1983 Pete founded Waysted with Ian Muir
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Pete Way (2) Discography

Albums

ZCRCD38 Pete Way (2) Amphetamine (Album) Zoom Club Records ZCRCD38 UK 2003 Sell This Version
MAJCD013 Pete Way (2) Alive In Cleveland(CD, Album) Majestic Rock MAJCD013 UK 2003 Sell This Version
MAJCD032 Pete Way (2) Acoustic Animal(CD, Album) Majestic Rock MAJCD032 UK 2004 Sell This Version
MAJCDBOX8 Pete Way (2) So Low(4xCD, Album, RE) Majestic Rock MAJCDBOX8 UK 2006 Sell This Version
MMBOX16 Pete Way (2) Letting Loose(3xBox, RE) Mischief Music MMBOX16 UK 2009 Sell This Version