João Donato

João Donato

Real Name:
João Donato de Oliveira Neto
Profile:
Brazilian pianist, singer and composer, born 17 August 1934 in Rio Branco, Acre, Brazil.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

João Donato Discography

Albums

LPNG 4 107 João Donato A Bossa Muito Moderna (Album) Polydor LPNG 4 107 Brazil 1963 Sell This Version
LPM-3473 João Donato The New Sound Of Brazil (Album) RCA Victor LPM-3473 US 1965 Sell This Version
ST-90 João Donato Sambou, Sambou (Album) Pacific Jazz Records ST-90 US 1965 Sell This Version
BTS 8821 (5049) João Donato A Bad Donato (Album) Blue Thumb Records BTS 8821 (5049) US 1970 Sell This Version
SMOFB 3785 João Donato Quem É Quem (Album) Odeon SMOFB 3785 Brazil 1973 Sell This Version
MR 5017 Deodato* Featuring Joao Donato* Deodato* Featuring Joao Donato* - DonatoDeodato (Album) Muse Records MR 5017 US 1973 Sell This Version
6349 138 João Donato Lugar Comum (Album) Philips 6349 138 Brazil 1975 Sell This Version
611.6001 Trindade With Joyce, Waltel Branco, Hermeto Pascoal, Wagner Tiso, João Donato Trindade With Joyce, Waltel Branco, Hermeto Pascoal, Wagner Tiso, João Donato - Trindade(LP) Tapecar 611.6001 Brazil 1978 Sell This Version
6106017 João Donato Leilíadas(LP, Album) Elektra Musician 6106017 Brazil 1986 Sell This Version
LD08/97 João Donato & Eloir De Moraes João Donato & Eloir De Moraes - Café Com Pão(CD, Album) Lumiar Discos LD08/97 Brazil 1997 Sell This Version
2-500953 Joyce Participação Especial De João Donato Joyce Participação Especial De João Donato - Tudo Bonito (Album) Rip Curl Recordings, Epic 2-500953 Brazil 2000 Sell This Version
KICP 839 Palmyra & Levita With João Donato Palmyra & Levita With João Donato - Here's That Rainy Bossa Day (Album) JSR KICP 839 Japan 2001 Sell This Version
LD56-01/01 João Donato Remando Na Raia (CD, Album) Lumiar Discos LD56-01/01 Brazil 2001 Sell This Version
33001-2 João Donato Managarroba(CD, Album) Deckdisc 33001-2 Brazil 2002 Sell This Version
22024-2 Wanda Sá Com João Donato Wanda Sá Com João Donato - Wanda Sá Com João Donato(CD, Album) Deckdisc 22024-2 Brazil 2003 Sell This Version
6044, RBCS-2101 Palmyra & Levita With João Donato Palmyra & Levita With João Donato - Lucy In The Sky With Bossa Diamonds(CD, Album) JSR, Rambling Records 6044, RBCS-2101 Japan 2004 Sell This Version
WMLP-0066 João Donato A Blue Donato(LP, Album) Whatmusic.com WMLP-0066 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
LD700105 João Donato, Maria Tita João Donato, Maria Tita - João Donato Reecontra Maria Tita(CD, Album) Lumiar Discos LD700105 Brazil 2006 Sell This Version
22077-2 João Donato O Piano de João Donato(CD, Album) Deckdisc 22077-2 Brazil 2007 Sell This Version
FARO149CD Joyce Moreno* Featuring Joao Donato* Joyce Moreno* Featuring Joao Donato* - Aquarius (Album) Far Out Recordings FARO149CD UK 2010 Sell This Version
SKP 9104-2 Paula Morelenbaum & João Donato Paula Morelenbaum & João Donato - Água(CD, Album, Dig) Skip Records (2) SKP 9104-2 Germany 2011 Sell This Version
DB-383 João Donato Live Jazz In Rio Vol 1 - O Couro Ta Comendo!(CD, Album) Discobertas DB-383 Brazil 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

7119 Donato* The Frog / Cadê Jodel? (The Beautiful One)(7") Blue Thumb Records 7119 US 1970 Sell This Version
2 C 006- 92075 M Donato* The Frog / Bambu (Single) Blue Thumb Records 2 C 006- 92075 M France 1973 Sell This Version
S7B-694 João Donato Cala Boca Menino(7") Odeon S7B-694 Brazil 1973 Sell This Version

Videos (62) Edit