Glenn Hughes (2)

Glenn Hughes (2)

Real Name:
Glenn Martin Hughes
Profile:
American singer, born July 18, 1950 in New York City, New York, USA, died March 4, 2001 in New York City, New York, USA.
The "leather man" aka "Biker" in the Village People from 1977 to 1996.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Glenn Hughes (2) Discography

Vocals

9109 614 Village People Village People - Cruisin' (Album) Casablanca Records 9109 614 UK 1978 Sell This Version
128 093, 128093 Village People Village People - Y.M.C.A.(7", EP) Barclay, Barclay 128 093, 128093 France 1978 Sell This Version
NBLP 7096 Village People Village People - Macho Man (Album) Casablanca Records NBLP 7096 1978 Sell This Version
6399 204 Village People Village People - Renaissance(LP) Mercury 6399 204 UK 1981 Sell This Version
RB 347 Village People Village People - Village People(LP, Comp) Record Bazaar RB 347 Italy 1982 Sell This Version
SOHO(T) 34, SOHOT 34 Village People Village People - Sex Over The Phone (Special Remix) (Single) Record Shack Records, Record Shack Records SOHO(T) 34, SOHOT 34 UK 1985 Sell This Version
RR1 70167 Village People Village People - Greatest Hits(LP, Comp) Rhino Records (2) RR1 70167 US 1988 Sell This Version
754 Village People Village People - En Concert(VHS, SECAM) Proserpine 754 France 1989 Sell This Version
0037472EDL Village People Village People - San Francisco / Macho Man(CD, Album, Comp) Edelton 0037472EDL Germany 1997 Sell This Version
COL 491515 2 Village People Village People - We Want You (Album, Comp) Scorpio Music COL 491515 2 Denmark 1998 Sell This Version
7321232 Village People Village People - Sex Over The Phone (Album) Massive (2) 7321232 Australia & New Zealand 1997 Sell This Version
LM 870052-2 Village People Village People - Go West • In The Navy(CD, Album, RE, RM) Landmark LM 870052-2 Europe 2004 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

D.A.I. 30 336 / 30 337 Village People Village People - Live And Sleazy (Album) Durium D.A.I. 30 336 / 30 337 Italy 1979 Sell This Version
200.251, 200 251 Village People Village People - Renaissance (Album) Barclay, Barclay 200.251, 200 251 France 1981 Sell This Version
SCM 1250 Village People Village People - Sex Over The Phone(7", Single) Black Scorpio SCM 1250 France 1985 Sell This Version
CBS 652826 6 Village People Village People - Livin' In The Wildlife CBS CBS 652826 6 Australia 1988 Sell This Version
P2 22039 Village People Village People - The Best Of Village People(CD, Comp, Club) Casablanca Records, Chronicles P2 22039 Canada 1994 Sell This Version
0037512EDL Village People Village People - Sex Over The Phone(CD, Album, RE) Scorpio Music, Edelton 0037512EDL Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 1997 Sell This Version
COL 494786 2, 494786 2, 4947862000 Village People Village People - We Want You - Greatest Hits(CD, Comp, RM) Columbia, Columbia, Sony Music Entertainment (Finland) Oy COL 494786 2, 494786 2, 4947862000 Europe 1999 Sell This Version
none You're Fired You're Fired - The End(7", EP, Ltd, Num, Luc) Tyranny Response Team Records, The Brutal Sounds Of The LODGe none US 2012 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

gayguy

gayguy

September 7, 2010
I love you Glenn, always did, I would love to look like you!