Eddie Hardin

Eddie Hardin

Real Name:
Edward Hardin
Profile:
English rock pianist and singer-songwriter, born 19 February 1949, died 22 July 2015.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Eddie Hardin Discography

Albums

SLK 16 743-P Eddie Hardin Home Is Where You Find It (Album) Decca SLK 16 743-P Germany 1972 Sell This Version
LAT 1023 Eddie Hardin You Can't Teach An Old Dog New Tricks (Album) Attic LAT 1023 Canada 1977 Sell This Version
PL25277 Whitney*Hardin*McCracken* & Townsend* : Axis Point Whitney*Hardin*McCracken* & Townsend* : Axis Point - Boast Of The Town(LP, Album) RCA PL25277 UK 1980 Sell This Version
PL 30101 Eddie Hardin Circumstantial Evidence(LP) RCA PL 30101 Germany 1982 Sell This Version
PTLS 1078 Eddie Hardin Wind In The Willows (Album) President Records PTLS 1078 UK 1985 Sell This Version
NAGE 9, NAGE-9 Eddie Hardin Dawn 'Til Dusk (Album) Coda Records (3), Coda Records (3) NAGE 9, NAGE-9 US 1986 Sell This Version
PTLS 1089 Eddie Hardin Stuations(LP) President Records PTLS 1089 UK 1987 Sell This Version
CODA 834 142-1, NAGE 19 Eddie Hardin Survival (Album) Coda Records (3), Coda Records (3) CODA 834 142-1, NAGE 19 Netherlands 1988 Sell This Version
INAK 9010 CD Eddie Hardin Wind In The Willows (Album) in-akustik INAK 9010 CD Germany 1992 Sell This Version
INAK 11005 CD Eddie Hardin When We Were Young(CD, Album) in-akustik INAK 11005 CD Germany 1996 Sell This Version
No Catalogue Number Eddie Hardin Just Passing Through(CD, Album) Not On Label No Catalogue Number 2000 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

DL 25492 Eddie Hardin Driving(7") Decca DL 25492 Germany 1971 Sell This Version
F 13307 Eddie Hardin Why Does Everybody Put Me Down(7", Single, Promo) Decca F 13307 UK 1972 Sell This Version
6008 008 Eddie Hardin S'Easy(7") Mercury 6008 008 UK 1974 Sell This Version
100-07-130 Eddie Hardin Resurrection Shuffle(7", Single) Avatar Records (4), Bellaphon 100-07-130 Germany 1981 Sell This Version

Compilations

VSOP CD 139 Roger Glover And Guests / Eddie Hardin Roger Glover And Guests / Eddie Hardin - The Butterfly Ball And Wizard's Convention (Comp, Album) Connoisseur Collection VSOP CD 139 UK 1989 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit