Rhianna

Rhianna

Real Name:
Robyn Hannah Louise Kenny
Profile:
This is the British singer. For the Barbadian singer who almost spells the same, see Rihanna.

Robyn Hannah Louise Kenny (born 7 January 1983), in Leeds, West Yorkshire, England and professionally known as Rhianna, is an English R&B singer.

Solo career (2002-2004)
She signed a recording contract with Sony Music to record her debut album, Get On. Rhianna was initially successful in the UK and Ireland with her first single "Oh Baby" reaching Number 18 on the UK Singles Chart. However, her second single "Word Love" failed to reach the Top 40 and the third, "I Love Every Little Thing About You" missed the official UK chart altogether. When the album "Get On" also failed to reach the UK Albums Chart it effectively ended her solo career.
Rhianna subsequently supported Beverley Knight on her 2003-2004 UK tour.

Fleurona (2006-2010)
After her solo career came to an abrupt end, Rhianna formed a band called "Fleurona". They played many genres of music such as pop, alternative and experimental. The band did not release any material but recorded a few tracks. Fleurona disbanded for unknown reasons. Their website has since closed down but their MySpace page is still available to view.

Little Fix (2010-present)
Rhianna is now part of a duo named Little Fix. Rhianna and Bill (the co-founder of the band) met on stage and have so far recorded a handful of songs; "Human Love", "Into Your Arms", and "No More Than Now". In 2013-2014 she was also backing singer for Rebecca Ferguson.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Rhianna

Rhianna Discography

Albums

EICP 151 Rhianna Get On (Album) Sony Soho Square EICP 151 Japan 2002 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

XPR3649 Rhianna I Love Every Little Thing About You (Single, Maxi) Sony Soho Square XPR3649 UK 2002 Sell This Version
673011 2 Rhianna Word Love (Single) Sony Soho Square 673011 2 UK & Europe 2002 Sell This Version
672942 2 Rhianna Oh Baby (Single, Maxi) Sony Soho Square 672942 2 Australia 2002 Sell This Version
TEMPA081D J:Kenzo feat. Rhianna Kenny* J:Kenzo feat. Rhianna Kenny* - Eyes Wide Open (Remixes) Tempa TEMPA081D UK 2013 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

xpcd2709 Rhianna Rhianna Album Sampler(CD, Promo, Smplr) Sony Soho Square xpcd2709 UK & Europe 2002 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 2 Reviews

Add Review

momatt

momatt

January 9, 2014
Definitely my favourite Rhianna. Her career was way too short. :-(

Videos (9) Edit