B.J. Baker

B.J. Baker

Real Name:
Betty Jane Phillips
Profile:
American backup singer, vocal contractor and TV actress, born May 6, 1927 in Birmingham, Alabama, USA, died April 2, 2002 in Rancho Mirage, California, USA. She was married to Mickey Rooney from 1944 to 1948 with whom she had two sons Mickey Rooney Jr. and Tim Rooney. Then she was married to Buddy Baker from 1950 to 1957 and to Barney Kessel from 1961 to 1980.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

B.J. Baker Discography

Singles & EPs

732487 B.J. Baker Anywhere / The Melody Man (Single) Decca 732487 US 1969 Sell This Version
45-1002 B.J. Baker / Bill Lee (4) B.J. Baker / Bill Lee (4) - Toss A Pebble / You're Out Of This World(7") Juke Box Records (6) 45-1002 US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit