Ricky Wilson (3)

Ricky Wilson (3)

Real Name:
Ricky Helston Wilson
Profile:
Born: March 19, 1953, Athens, Georgia
Died: October 12, 1985, New York City, New York

Original member of The B-52's and older brother of Cindy Wilson. Died in 1985 of AIDS-related diseases.
In Groups:
Variations:

Ricky Wilson (3) Discography

Vocals

LSI 11044, ILPS 9759 The B-52's The B-52's - Whammy! (Album) Jugoton, Island Records LSI 11044, ILPS 9759 Yugoslavia 1983 Sell This Version
9 25504-2 The B-52's Theme From A Nude Beach and 2 more… The B-52's - Bouncing Off The Satellites (Album) Warner Bros. Records 9 25504-2 US 1986 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

ILPS 19580 The B-52's The B-52's - The B-52's (Album, Single) Island Records ILPS 19580 Italy 1979 Sell This Version
P-10717E Tom Verlaine Breakin' My Heart Tom Verlaine - Tom Verlaine (Album) Elektra P-10717E Japan 1979 Sell This Version
12CENT 02 The B-52's The B-52's - Strobe Light(2x12", Unofficial) Centrifugal Records 12CENT 02 UK 1979 Sell This Version
ICT 4006 The B-52's The B-52's - Mesopotamia (MiniAlbum, Album, EP) Warner Bros. Records ICT 4006 UK 1982 Sell This Version
LSI 11044, ILPS 9759 The B-52's The B-52's - Whammy! (Album) Jugoton, Island Records LSI 11044, ILPS 9759 Yugoslavia 1983 Sell This Version
0-20588 The B-52's The B-52's - Girl From Ipanema Goes To Greenland(12", Maxi) Warner Bros. Records 0-20588 US 1986 Sell This Version
9 25504-2 The B-52's Wig and 6 more… The B-52's - Bouncing Off The Satellites (Album) Warner Bros. Records 9 25504-2 US 1986 Sell This Version
9 26401-2 The B-52's The B-52's - Party Mix / Mesopotamia (Comp) Reprise Records 9 26401-2 US 1991 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

DB-52 The B-52's Rock Lobster (as Wilson) and 1 more… The B-52's - Rock Lobster (Single) DB Recs DB-52 US 1978 Sell This Version
ILPS 19580 The B-52's Hero Worship (as R.Wilson) and 3 more… The B-52's - The B-52's (Album, Single) Island Records ILPS 19580 Italy 1979 Sell This Version
WIP 6506 The B-52's The B-52's - Rock Lobster (Single) Warner Bros. Records WIP 6506 UK 1979 Sell This Version
p wip 6551 The B-52's There´s A Moon In The Sky (Called The Moon) (as Wilson) The B-52's - Planet Claire(7", Pic, Single) Island Records p wip 6551 UK 1979 Sell This Version
PRO-A-794 Various Rock Lobster (Edit) (as R. Wilson) Various - A La Carte(2xLP, Comp, Promo) Warner Bros. Records PRO-A-794 US 1979 Sell This Version
300 705-370 Various Dance This Mess Around (as R.Wilson) Various - New Wave - Wer hat Angst vor den 80er Jahren?(2xLP, Comp) Ariola 300 705-370 Germany 1979 Sell This Version
WIP 6579 The B-52's The B-52's - Give Me Back My Man (Single) Island Records WIP 6579 UK 1980 Sell This Version
WIP 6665 The B-52's Dirty Back Road (as R. Wilson) and 1 more… The B-52's - Strobe Light / Dirty Back Road (Single) Island Records WIP 6665 UK 1980 Sell This Version
A-102.304 The B-52's Give Me Back My Man (as R. Wilson) and 1 more… The B-52's - Dirty Back Road / Give Me Back My Man (Single) Island Records A-102.304 Spain 1980 Sell This Version
WBS 49537 The B-52's Party Out Of Bounds (Instrumental) (as R. Wilson) and 1 more… The B-52's - Private Idaho (Single) Warner Bros. Records WBS 49537 US 1980 Sell This Version
M8 3471 The B-52's Give Me Back My Man (as R. Wilson) and 8 more… The B-52's - Wild Planet (Album) Warner Bros. Records M8 3471 US 1980 Sell This Version
PRO-A-927 The B-52's The B-52's - Give Me Back My Man / Strobe Light(12", Promo, Smplr) Warner Bros. Records PRO-A-927 US 1980 Sell This Version
MINI 3596 The B-52's Give Me Back My Man (as R. Wilson) and 3 more… The B-52's - Party Mix! (MiniAlbum) Warner Bros. Records MINI 3596 Argentina 1981 Sell This Version
ICT 4006 The B-52's The B-52's - Mesopotamia (MiniAlbum, Album, EP) Warner Bros. Records ICT 4006 UK 1982 Sell This Version
BFTD 1 The B-52's 52 Girls (as R. Wilson) and 1 more… The B-52's - Rock Lobster (Single, Maxi) Island Records BFTD 1 UK 1986 Sell This Version