Gudrun Gut

Gudrun Gut

Real Name:
Gudrun Bredemann
Profile:
German musician, born in 1960 in Celle, Germany. Gudrun currently runs the Monika Enterprise and Moabit Musik labels, was an early member of Einstürzende Neubauten and most famously founded the 1980s band Malaria!. She has collaborated with Blixa Bargeld, Anita Lane, Thomas Fehlmann, etc.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Gudrun Gut

Gudrun Gut Discography

Albums

235/16 Gudrun Gut Jud - Gut(Cass) 235 235/16 Germany 1986 Sell This Version
MOABIT 012 Myra Davies & Gudrun Gut Myra Davies & Gudrun Gut - Miasma(CD, Album) Moabit Musik MOABIT 012 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
INT 845.250 Gudrun Gut Members Of The Ocean Club (Album, Comp) Alternation (2) INT 845.250 Germany 1996 Sell This Version
MOABIT 013, MOABIT 13 Myra Davies & Gudrun Gut Myra Davies & Gudrun Gut - Miasma 2(CD) Moabit Musik, Moabit Musik MOABIT 013, MOABIT 13 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
monika 55 Gudrun Gut I Put A Record On (Album) Monika Enterprise monika 55 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
Monika77 Gudrun Gut Wildlife (Album) Monika Enterprise Monika77 Germany 2012 Sell This Version
BB 177 Gut* Und Irmler* Gut* Und Irmler* - 500m (Album) Bureau B BB 177 Germany 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

24 Tabea Blumenschein, Frieder Butzmann, Gudrun Gut & Bettina Köster Tabea Blumenschein, Frieder Butzmann, Gudrun Gut & Bettina Köster - White Christmas(7") Marat Records 24 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
INT 193.133 Gut* - Bargeld* Gut* - Bargeld* - Die Sonne (Mixes For The Ocean Club) (Single) Intercord INT 193.133 Germany 1995 Sell This Version
INT 193.062 Gudrun Gut Yadi Yadi (Maxi) Alternation (2), Alternation (2) INT 193.062 Germany 1995 Sell This Version
INT 193.206 Gut* - Lane* Gut* - Lane* - Firething (Maxi) Alternation (2), Alternation (2) INT 193.206 Germany 1996 Sell This Version
INT 193.153 Gut* - Humpe* Gut* - Humpe* - Butterfly (Mixes For The Ocean Club)(12") Alternation (2) INT 193.153 Germany 1996 Sell This Version
M 014 Myra Davies & Gudrun Gut Myra Davies & Gudrun Gut - Miasma 3(CD, Mini, Enh) Moabit Musik M 014 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
Earsugar 21 Gudrun Gut Move Me(7") Earsugar Earsugar 21 Ireland 2005 Sell This Version
monika 54 Gudrun Gut In Pieces Monika Enterprise monika 54 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
Earsugar 38 Gudrun Gut Pleasure Train(7", Single, Whi) Earsugar Earsugar 38 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
monika 61 Gudrun Gut Apples, Pears And Deer In Poland EP(12", EP) Monika Enterprise monika 61 Germany 2008 Sell This Version
Monika 75 Gudrun Gut Best Garden EP(12") Monika Enterprise Monika 75 Germany 2012 Sell This Version
Monika78 Gudrun Gut Going Up The Country / Tiger(7", Single, Ltd) Monika Enterprise Monika78 Germany 2013 Sell This Version
BB199 Gut* Und Irmler* / Moebius*, Story*, Leidecker* Gut* Und Irmler* / Moebius*, Story*, Leidecker* - Sometimes Less / Squib, Last Image(12", EP, Ltd) Bureau B BB199 UK & Europe 2015 Sell This Version