Panjabi MC

Panjabi MC

Real Name:
Rajinder Singh Rai
Profile:
British musician and producer, born 14 February 1973 in Coventry, England.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Panjabi MC Discography

Albums

CDNR 0239 Panjabi MC 100% Proof(CD, Album) Nachural Records CDNR 0239 UK 1995 Sell This Version
CDNR0270 Panjabi MC Legalised(CD, Album) Nachural Records CDNR0270 UK 1998 Sell This Version
MUL CD 168 Panjabi MC Desi(CD, Album) Moviebox MUL CD 168 UK 2002 Sell This Version
9865635 Panjabi MC The Album (Album) Dharma Records 9865635 Czech Republic 2003 Sell This Version
SEQ 8015-2 Panjabi MC Beware(CD, Album) Sequence Records SEQ 8015-2 US 2003 Sell This Version
B004B3DIG0 Panjabi MC The Raj(CD) PMC Records (2) B004B3DIG0 India 2010 Sell This Version
NR-0048 Panjabi MC Grass Roots(LP, W/Lbl) Nachural Records NR-0048 Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

MULLP141 Panjabi MC Switchin'(12") Moviebox MULLP141 UK 2000 Sell This Version
100069 Panjabi MC Mundian To Bach Ke (Maxi, Single) Superstar Recordings 100069 UK 2002 Sell This Version
STABAZ A1 / STABAZ B1 Panjabi MC, Daz Dillinger, Mark Morrison & Tray Deee* Panjabi MC, Daz Dillinger, Mark Morrison & Tray Deee* - Blackstabbers(12", W/Lbl) Not On Label STABAZ A1 / STABAZ B1 UK 2002 Sell This Version
none Panjabi MC & Jay-Z Panjabi MC & Jay-Z - Beware(7", Promo) Sniper (2) none Jamaica 2002 Sell This Version
BLT 8016-6 Panjabi MC Jogi (Maxi, Single) Superstar Recordings, EastWest BLT 8016-6 US 2003 Sell This Version
SAMPCS13510 1 - 0135101000 Panjabi MC Mirza Part 2(CD, Single, Promo, Car) Nachural Records, Motivo Productions, TIME (2), Sony Music SAMPCS13510 1 - 0135101000 Italy 2003 Sell This Version
PMC031 Panjabi MC Snake Charmer (Single) PMC Records (2) PMC031 UK 2008 Sell This Version
WDS001 Panjabi MC We Don't Stop(12") Not On Label (Panjabi MC) WDS001 US 2012 Sell This Version
SDT 71 Punjabi MC* I Need Money(12", W/Lbl, Sta) Sure Delight SDT 71 UK Unknown Sell This Version
PMCV003 Panjabi MC Jind Mahi(12", Promo) PMC Records (2) PMCV003 UK Unknown Sell This Version
PMCV005 Panjabi MC Challa(12") PMC Records (2) PMCV005 UK Unknown Sell This Version
ZZ-116 R. Kelly / Panjabi MC / Super Cat (2) R. Kelly / Panjabi MC / Super Cat (2) - Snake / Beware Of The Boys / Weedman(12") Not On Label (ZZ Series) ZZ-116 US Unknown Sell This Version
PMCV004 Panjabi MC Mirza(12", Promo) PMC Records (2) PMCV004 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

CNDL 15240 Panjabi MC Mundian To Bach Ke(CD, Comp) Compagnia Nuove Indye CNDL 15240 Italy 2003 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Panjabi MC / Fab For Feat. Robert Owens Panjabi MC / Fab For Feat. Robert Owens - Remixes(CDr, Promo) Big Star Records none Denmark 2002 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

cosmo

cosmo

November 25, 2002
I've just heard the actual tune from Panjabi MC, 'Mundian To Bach Ke' a fe days ago, and i only can say it's one of the nicest and sickest tunes I've heard th last month. The song's sampling the 'Night Rider' title melody, mixing it up with some really weird indian breakbeat tunes. Real tight shit !

Videos (27) Edit