Doane Perry

Doane Perry

Real Name:
Doane Ethredge Perry
Profile:
Doane Ethredge Perry (born June 16, 1954 in Mt. Kisco, Westchester County, New York) is an American musician, composer and author. He has been working since 1984 as drummer and percussionist with Grammy award winning band Jethro Tull.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations: