Patrick Olive

Patrick Olive

Real Name:
Patrick Augustus Olive
Profile:
Grenadian percussionist and bassist, born 22 March 1947 in Grenada.
In Groups:
Variations:

Patrick Olive Discography

Vocals

SRAK 516, 0C 062 o 96882 Hot Chocolate Hot Chocolate - Hot Chocolate (Album) RAK, RAK SRAK 516, 0C 062 o 96882 UK 1975 Sell This Version
BT 89519 Hot Chocolate Hot Chocolate - Man To Man (Album) RAK, RAK BT 89519 US 1976 Sell This Version
1C 264-60 499 Hot Chocolate Hot Chocolate - Every 1's A Winner (Album) RAK, RAK 1C 264-60 499 Germany 1978 Sell This Version
4C 064-62915 Hot Chocolate Hot Chocolate - Going Through The Motions (Album) RAK Records Ltd. 4C 064-62915 Belgium 1979 Sell This Version
7C 062-64 174 Hot Chocolate Hot Chocolate - Class (Album) RAK 7C 062-64 174 Scandinavia 1980 Sell This Version
SRAK 549 Hot Chocolate Hot Chocolate - Mystery (Album) RAK SRAK 549 Hong Kong 1982 Sell This Version
1C 064 1653831 Hot Chocolate Hot Chocolate - Love Shot (Album) RAK 1C 064 1653831 Europe 1983 Sell This Version
7243 5 60217 2 3, 560 2172 Hot Chocolate Hot Chocolate - A's B's & Rarities(CD, Comp) EMI, EMI Gold 7243 5 60217 2 3, 560 2172 UK & Europe 2004 Sell This Version
GLAM CDD 82 Hot Chocolate Hot Chocolate - Cicero Park(CD, Album, RE + CD, Comp) 7T's Records GLAM CDD 82 UK 2009 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

SRAK 516, 0C 062 o 96882 Hot Chocolate Hot Chocolate - Hot Chocolate (Album) RAK, RAK SRAK 516, 0C 062 o 96882 UK 1975 Sell This Version
SRAK 524 Hot Chocolate Hot Chocolate - XIV Greatest Hits (Comp) RAK, EMI SRAK 524 Australia 1976 Sell This Version
BT 89519 Hot Chocolate Hot Chocolate - Man To Man (Album) RAK, RAK BT 89519 US 1976 Sell This Version
1C 264-60 499 Hot Chocolate Hot Chocolate - Every 1's A Winner (Album) RAK, RAK 1C 264-60 499 Germany 1978 Sell This Version
4C 064-62915 Hot Chocolate Hot Chocolate - Going Through The Motions (Album) RAK Records Ltd. 4C 064-62915 Belgium 1979 Sell This Version
7C 062-64 174 Hot Chocolate Hot Chocolate - Class (Album) RAK 7C 062-64 174 Scandinavia 1980 Sell This Version
SRAK 549 Hot Chocolate Hot Chocolate - Mystery (Album) RAK SRAK 549 Hong Kong 1982 Sell This Version
1C 064 1653831 Hot Chocolate Hot Chocolate - Love Shot (Album) RAK 1C 064 1653831 Europe 1983 Sell This Version
521 021-2 Hot Chocolate Hot Chocolate - Strictly Dance(CD, Album) Polydor 521 021-2 Europe 1993 Sell This Version
7243 5 60217 2 3, 560 2172 Hot Chocolate Hot Chocolate - A's B's & Rarities(CD, Comp) EMI, EMI Gold 7243 5 60217 2 3, 560 2172 UK & Europe 2004 Sell This Version
GLAM CDD 82 Hot Chocolate Hot Chocolate - Cicero Park(CD, Album, RE + CD, Comp) 7T's Records GLAM CDD 82 UK 2009 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

SRAK 516, 0C 062 o 96882 Hot Chocolate A Warm Smile (as Olive) Hot Chocolate - Hot Chocolate (Album) RAK, RAK SRAK 516, 0C 062 o 96882 UK 1975 Sell This Version
5C 006-97 109 Hot Chocolate A Warm Smile (as Olive) Hot Chocolate - You Sexy Thing (Single) RAK 5C 006-97 109 Netherlands 1975 Sell This Version
YRAK 221 A, ERR-10903 Hot Chocolate A Warm Smile (as Olive) Hot Chocolate - You Sexy Thing(7", Single) RAK, EMI YRAK 221 A, ERR-10903 Japan 1975 Sell This Version
RAK 230 Hot Chocolate Beutiful Lady (as Olive) Hot Chocolate - Don't Stop It Now (Single) RAK, RAK RAK 230 UK 1976 Sell This Version
BT 89519 Hot Chocolate Hot Chocolate - Man To Man (Album) RAK, RAK BT 89519 US 1976 Sell This Version