Lloyd Ellis

Lloyd Ellis

Real Name:
Lloyd Hastings Ellis
Profile:
American jazz guitarist and composer.
Worked with : "Bob Wills and the Texas Playboys", Red Norvo Trio, Page Cavanaugh, Liza Minnelli, Steve Lawrence, Phil Harris and many others.

Born : January 25, 1920 in Pensacola, Florida.
Died : May 04, 1994 in Pensacola, Florida.
Variations:
Viewing All | Lloyd Ellis

Lloyd Ellis Discography

Albums

LP 12/104 Lloyd Ellis The Fastest Guitar In The World(LP, Album, Mono) Carlton LP 12/104 US 1958 Sell This Version
SRW 16298 Tommy Jackson (2) And Lloyd Ellis Tommy Jackson (2) And Lloyd Ellis - Guitar And Fiddle Country Style(LP, Album) Wing Records SRW 16298 US 1965 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

70520-X45 Lloyd Ellis Boogie Blues(7") Mercury 70520-X45 US 1954 Sell This Version
70463X45 Lloyd Ellis Yo - Yo Boogie / Indian Love Call(7") Mercury 70463X45 US 1954 Sell This Version
70641-X45 Lloyd Ellis Annie Laurie / Waltzing Guitars(7") Mercury 70641-X45 US 1955 Sell This Version
E P 60017 Lloyd Ellis Boogie Blues(7") Mercury E P 60017 Italy Unknown Sell This Version