Doug E. Fresh

Doug E. Fresh

Real Name:
Douglas E. Davis
Profile:
Barbadian born American rapper and human beat box, born on September 17, 1966 in Christ Church, Barbados.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Doug E. Fresh Discography

Albums

162-444 069-2 Doug E. Fresh Play (Album) Gee Street 162-444 069-2 US 1995 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

EN-6035 Dougé Fresh* With DJ Chill Will* & DJ Barry Bee* Dougé Fresh* With DJ Chill Will* & DJ Barry Bee* - Just Having Fun (Single) Sound Makers Records EN-6035 US 1984 Sell This Version
VTIS-004 Dougy Fresh* The Original Human Beat Box Vintertainment VTIS-004 US 1984 Sell This Version
CHSCT 2958 Doug E. Fresh & The Get Fresh Crew* / Doug E. Fresh & MC. Ricky D* Doug E. Fresh & The Get Fresh Crew* / Doug E. Fresh & MC. Ricky D* - The Show / La-Di-Da-Di (Single) Reality CHSCT 2958 Spain 1985 Sell This Version
none Doug E. Fresh The Greatest Entertainer / This Is For Everybody(Acetate, 12") Reality none US 1987 Sell This Version
GEET 59 DJ Doug E. Fresh I-Ight (Alright) (Single, Maxi) Gee Street GEET 59 DJ UK 1993 Sell This Version
PR12 7126-1 Doug E. Fresh Hands In The Air Gee Street PR12 7126-1 US 1995 Sell This Version
PR12 612-1 Doug E. Fresh It's On! / Where's Da Party At? (Maxi, Single) Gee Street PR12 612-1 US 1995 Sell This Version
PRCD 7072-2 Doug E. Fresh Where Da Party At?(CD, Single, Promo) Gee Street PRCD 7072-2 US 1995 Sell This Version
DLT 004 Wicked* Featuring Doug E. Fresh Wicked* Featuring Doug E. Fresh - Nutty Buddy(12") Thomas Records (3) DLT 004 US 1996 Sell This Version
PR12 7211-1WT/AS Doug E. Fresh Freak It Out(12", Promo) Gee Street PR12 7211-1WT/AS US 1996 Sell This Version
ED-10732 Doug E. Fresh / Jade (3) Doug E. Fresh / Jade (3) - Superstition / Keep On Risin'(12", Promo) Hollywood Records ED-10732 US 1997 Sell This Version
HOT SHT-002 Doug E. Fresh He's Coming(12") Not On Label HOT SHT-002 US 2000 Sell This Version
dmc 1964 DMC (2) feat. Doug E. Fresh DMC (2) feat. Doug E. Fresh - Lovey Dovey(12") RomenMpire Records, Rags 2 Riches dmc 1964 US 2006 Sell This Version
none DMC (2) feat. Doug E. Fresh DMC (2) feat. Doug E. Fresh - Lovey Dovey(CD, Single, Promo) RomenMpire Records, Rags 2 Riches none US 2006 Sell This Version
UPW-001 Dougie Fresh* / Lil' Vicious / Shyheim Dougie Fresh* / Lil' Vicious / Shyheim - Life Of A Shorty(12") Ultimate Party Weapon UPW-001 Unknown Sell This Version
DE-111 Doug.E.Fresh* Come Again (Single) Not On Label DE-111 US Unknown Sell This Version
none The Hard Boys, Doug E. Fresh The Hard Boys, Doug E. Fresh - Groupies/ La Da Di ,La Di Da(12", Promo) Not On Label none Unknown Sell This Version
WRT-001 Doug E. Fresh Who Run This(12") Not On Label WRT-001 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

59705-94055 Doug E. Fresh The Greatest Hits(CDr, Comp, RM) JTC Atlantic Partners 59705-94055 US 2011 Sell This Version

Videos

DRB-1337 Run-DMC, Doug E. Fresh, Kool Moe Dee, Fab 5 Freddy, Jazzy Jay, Shannon, The New York City Breakers Run-DMC, Doug E. Fresh, Kool Moe Dee, Fab 5 Freddy, Jazzy Jay, Shannon, The New York City Breakers - Graffiti Rock. And Other Hip-Hop Delights(DVD-V) MVD Music And Video DRB-1337 US 2002 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

PRCS 614-4 Doug E. Fresh Da Sampler Son!(Cass, Promo, Smplr) Gee Street PRCS 614-4 US 1995 Sell This Version
none Jordin Sparks, Doug E. Fresh, Ryan Beatty (2), Artie Green, Dr. Oz, Hip Hop Doc Jordin Sparks, Doug E. Fresh, Ryan Beatty (2), Artie Green, Dr. Oz, Hip Hop Doc - Everybody(File, MP3, 64 ) Hip Hop Public Health, Partnership For A Healthier America none 2013