Paris Hilton

Paris Hilton

Real Name:
Paris Whitney Hilton
Profile:
Paris Whitney Hilton (born February 17, 1981) is an American socialite, television personality, businesswoman, fashion designer, model, actress, producer, author, singer and heiress to the Hilton Hotels fortune. She released her debut studio album, Paris, in 2006 on Warner Bros. Records. The album reached number six on the Billboard 200, and sold over 600,000 copies worldwide. In 2013, it was announced that Hilton had signed with Cash Money Records. Her latest single, "High Off My Love", was released in 2015.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Paris Hilton

Paris Hilton Discography

Albums

9362-44138-2 Paris Hilton Paris (Album, Single) Warner Bros. Records 9362-44138-2 Europe 2006 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

9362 42960 0 Paris Hilton Stars Are Blind (Maxi, Single, EP) Warner Bros. Records 9362 42960 0 Europe 2006 Sell This Version
9362430902 Paris* Nothing In This World (Maxi, EP, Single) Warner Bros. Records 9362430902 Australia 2006 Sell This Version
none Paris Hilton Turn It Up (Maxi, EP, Single) Warner Bros. Records none Sweden 2006 Sell This Version
74852517517 Paris Hilton Paris For President(File, MP3, Single) Warner Bros. Records 74852517517 US 2008
none Paris Hilton Good Time (Single) Cash Money Records none North America (inc Mexico) 2013 Sell This Version
none Paris Hilton Come Alive(File, AAC, Single, 256) Cash Money Records none North America (inc Mexico) 2014
none Paris Hilton High Off My Love (Single) Cash Money Records none US 2015

Miscellaneous

none Paris Hilton Album Sampler Warner Bros. Records none UK 2006 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 6 Reviews

Add Review

BreakMind

BreakMind

January 5, 2015
Yeah ok, maybe she's not....(there's a lot of other women that look hotter.....anyway, who cares...)
BreakMind

BreakMind

December 20, 2014
You all can criticize Paris Hilton as an artist, you all have the right to. As far as I'm concerned I can't say anything about her, because I don't listen to her music and House music in particular. But there's one thing I can say with certainty: SHE'S HOT !!!
n0m0re

n0m0re

July 6, 2013
I haven't written a review on Discogs in over a year, but it seems that recent events have forced me to take action. The events I'm talking about is none other than Paris Hilton's attempt at DJing and meddling around with electronic music. Here is my message to Paris Hilton: Stay the hell away from DJing, electronic music, and music altogether! Seriously, videos of your DJ performances reek of nothing but fail, like in your performance in Goa, India where one can faintly hear somebody in the audience yell at you saying "We Hope You Die!" or in your Sao Paulo performance where some technician starts doing the job for you. Stick with what you're best at, which in your case seems to be modeling and making sex-tapes.
ThrowingShade

ThrowingShade

March 5, 2013
edited over 2 years ago
Yeah it's Paris Hilton. Who's that these days? I just love the "Scumfrog's Extreme Makeover" remix of "Stars Are Blind". He takes the insane ridiculousness of what she represented at the time and flips the track into a smouldering sexy romp on the dancefloor. So in essence, keep your Hiltons and Kardashians. Just give me a DJ and a dancefloor, and a great mix spinning in my ears.
ledjfab

ledjfab

October 30, 2006
edited over 9 years ago
Paris Hilton once said she hates Electronic music (just like Kelly Osbourne). And now, with absolutely no credibility, she's selling singles with dozens of crappy commercial remixes included.
Paris Hilton is not an artist: she will never be. Her IQ is unfortunately much too low (still not convinced after all those stupid TV shows?). She doesn't express anything in her music as she's not a part of the creative process. I even have serious doubts about her singing: it could be lipsync and I wouldn't be surprised. She is an ignorant celebrity entertaining ignorant people. The whole thing is just very sad. While talented people in poverty try to reach some kind of position to live from their art, Miss Hilton (already rich) is just trying to keep her fame alive. I don't think she will ever be the new Madonna. Madonna is much more intelligent and open to culture than Hilton could ever be. "Culture? What's that?"

September 20, 2006
edited over 9 years ago
Probably the worst break through artist to come out into music. Horrible lyrics, following some cheesy love story, it is just a recipe for disaster. Now I know, everyone says "Give it time". But I have seen other examples of celebrities like this turn into music (example: Carmen Electra), and the results aren't so great. Instead of filling the radio with more crap and filthy music, she could just do herself the favour of keeping away from the press. I don't care if her TV shows were a hit, I just don't want to ever see crap like this ever again.

Videos (7) Edit