Alexander Lebedev-Frontov

Alexander Lebedev-Frontov

Real Name:
Alexander Lebedev-Frontov (Александр Лебедев-Фронтов)
Profile:
Born August, 26, 1960 in Leningrad. He made his first sound experiments in the late 1970s under the influence of information about "art of noises" in the book "Physics and music" by Gleb Anfilov. In 1987 he creates Linija Mass, in 1995 - Ultra label, in 1996 - Vetrophonia with N. Soudnick (ZGA). In 1997 Frontov re-creates Linija Mass as a "machine-music" studio project. An "art of noises" project Veprisuicida worked during 1990s. Nowadays Frontov works in Stalnoy Pakt with Kirill Rozhkov.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Alexander Lebedev-Frontov Discography

Albums

No.12 Alexander Lebedev-Frontov Chaos(CDr, Album) ALF Produkt No.12 Russia 2010 Sell This Version
No. 13 Alexander Lebedev-Frontov Cosmos(CDr, Album) ALF Produkt No. 13 Russia 2010 Sell This Version
No. 17 Alexander Lebedev-Frontov Bio Versus Mechano(CDr, Ltd) ALF Produkt No. 17 Russia 2011 Sell This Version
No. 19 Alexander Lebedev-Frontov and Valeriy Rakcheev Alexander Lebedev-Frontov and Valeriy Rakcheev - Cerveaustructures Panmongoliques(2xCDr, Album, Ltd) ALF Produkt No. 19 Russia 2012 Sell This Version

Compilations

No. 18 Alexander Lebedev-Frontov Отходы Производства(2xCDr, Comp, Ltd) ALF Produkt No. 18 Russia 2012 Sell This Version