Larry Williams (3)

Larry Williams (3)

Real Name:
Lawrence Eugene Williams
Profile:
American rhythm and blues and rock and roll singer, songwriter, producer and pianist, born 10 May 1935 in New Orleans, Louisiana, USA, died by suicide 7 January 1980 in Los Angeles, California, USA. He also worked with Lloyd Price, Little Richard and Johnny "Guitar" Watson.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Larry Williams (3) Discography

Albums

SP 2109, SP-2109 Larry Williams (3) Here's Larry Williams (Album, Comp) Specialty, Specialty SP 2109, SP-2109 US 1959 Sell This Version
ILP 922 Larry Williams (3) Larry Williams On Stage! Recorded Live (Album) Sue Records ILP 922 UK 1965 Sell This Version
F-9553 Larry Williams (3) That Larry Williams (Album) Fantasy F-9553 US 1978 Sell This Version
KM 4529 Larry Williams (3) & Sweet Praises Larry Williams (3) & Sweet Praises - Ive Been Changed(LP) Gold Tag Productions KM 4529 US 1979 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

597 Larry Williams And His Band* Let Me Tell You, Baby / Just Because (Single) Specialty 597 US 1957 Sell This Version
HL-U.8532 Larry Williams (3) Bony Moronie / You Bug Me, Baby (Single) Specialty HL-U.8532 UK 1957 Sell This Version
SON 5003 Larry Williams (3) Short Fat Fanny / Boney Maronie Specialty SON 5003 UK 1957 Sell This Version
608 Larry Williams And His Band* Short Fat Fannie / High School Dance (Single) Specialty 608 US 1957 Sell This Version
626 Larry Williams (3) Dizzy Miss Lizzie (Single) Specialty 626 US 1958 Sell This Version
45-HLU 8844 Larry Williams (3) She Said "Yeah" (Single) London Records, London American Recordings 45-HLU 8844 UK 1958 Sell This Version
647 Larry Williams (3) Peaches And Cream (Single) Specialty 647 US 1958 Sell This Version
634 Larry Williams (3) Hootchy-Koo / The Dummy(7", Single) Specialty 634 US 1958 Sell This Version
1736 Larry Williams (3) My Baby's Got Soul / Everyday I Wonder(7") Chess 1736 US 1959 Sell This Version
1745 Larry Williams (3) Get Ready / Baby, Baby(7") Chess 1745 US 1959 Sell This Version
682 Larry Williams (3) Ting-A-Ling(7") Specialty 682 US 1959 Sell This Version
665 Larry Williams (3) Steal A Little Kiss(7", Single) Specialty 665 US 1959 Sell This Version
1761 Larry Williams (3) I Wanna Know / Like A Gentleman Oughta (Single) Chess 1761 US 1960 Sell This Version
1764 Larry Williams (3) Oh Baby Chess 1764 US 1960 Sell This Version
72147 Larry Williams (3) Can't Help Myself(7") Mercury 72147 US 1964 Sell This Version
4-7259 Larry Williams (3) This Old Heart (Is Lonely)(7", Promo) OKeh 4-7259 US 1966 Sell This Version
4-7294 Larry Williams (3) Just Because Okeh 4-7294 Netherlands 1967 Sell This Version
4-7280 Larry Williams (3) You Ask For One Good Reason / I Am The One (Single) Okeh 4-7280 US 1967 Sell This Version
VE-622 Larry Williams (3) Shake Your Body Girl / Love, I Can't Seem To Find It (Single) Venture Records (3) VE-622 US 1968 Sell This Version
VE-627 Larry Williams (3) Wake Up (Nothing Comes To A Sleeper But A Dream)(7", Single) Venture Records (3) VE-627 US 1968 Sell This Version
2 C 006-94159 Larry Williams* Dizzy Miss Lizzy / Bony Moronie(7", Single, RE) Specialty 2 C 006-94159 France 1973 Sell This Version