Roger Pontare

Roger Pontare

Real Name:
Fred Roger Pontare
Profile:
Swedish singer born 1951/10/17 (as Fred Roger Johansson). Father of Vincent (21).
Won the Swedish version of the Eurovision Song Contest in 1994 together with Marie Bergman and as a solo star in 2000.
Aliases:
Variations:

Roger Pontare Discography

Albums

SAMMC 9407 Svanökören, Roger Pontare, Strandpiporna Svanökören, Roger Pontare, Strandpiporna - Vid Trärikets Stränder(Cass) Samsound Musik Production SAMMC 9407 Sweden 1994 Sell This Version
SITCD 9226 Roger Pontare, Sandviken Big Band Roger Pontare, Sandviken Big Band - Sinatrafied(CD, Album) SITTEL SITCD 9226 Sweden 1995 Sell This Version
MNWCD 347 Roger Pontare I Vargens Spår(CD, Album) MNW MNWCD 347 Scandinavia 2000 Sell This Version
MNWCD 385 Roger Pontare Den Stora Friheten(CD, Album) MNW MNWCD 385 Sweden 2002 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

MOP 137 Roger Pontare Drömland(7") Planet Records (17) MOP 137 Sweden 1987 Sell This Version
T-10283 Roger Pontare & Pernilla Wahlgren Roger Pontare & Pernilla Wahlgren - Christmas Time Is Here Again Sonet T-10283 Sweden 1988 Sell This Version
PROS-881 Weiny Tillsammans Med Roger Pontare Weiny Tillsammans Med Roger Pontare - I Nattens Hetta(7") PRO Records (7) PROS-881 Sweden 1988 Sell This Version
GMS 1001 Pontare* Silverbarn(7") Grand Music GMS 1001 Sweden 1990 Sell This Version
RR T1 Sweet Thing Featuring Pontare* Sweet Thing Featuring Pontare* - Who Can Really Love You(12") Remixed Records RR T1 Sweden 1992 Sell This Version
MPLCDS 047 Marie Bergman & Roger Pontare Marie Bergman & Roger Pontare - Stjärnorna(CD, Single) Mariann MPLCDS 047 Sweden 1994 Sell This Version
FLCSCD 1049 Roger Pontare Som Av Is(CD, Single) Four Leaf Records FLCSCD 1049 Sweden 1999 Sell This Version
FLCSCD 1050 Roger Pontare När Vindarna Viskar Mitt Namn (Single, Maxi) Four Leaf Records FLCSCD 1050 Sweden 2000 Sell This Version
PR 2000-9 Roger Pontare I Vargens Spår(CD, Single, Promo) MNW PR 2000-9 Sweden 2000 Sell This Version
MNWCDS 292 Roger Pontare Flykting(CD, Maxi) MNW MNWCDS 292 Sweden 2000 Sell This Version
MNWCDS 332 Roger Pontare Äng Och Hav(CD, Maxi) MNW MNWCDS 332 Sweden 2002 Sell This Version
MLCDS0076 Pontare* Silverland(CD, Single) M&L Records MLCDS0076 Sweden 2006 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit