Jim Dvorak

Jim Dvorak

Real Name:
James P. Dvorak
Profile:
American jazz trumpeter, born on December 16, 1948 in Brooklyn, New York, U.S.A.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Jim Dvorak Discography

Albums

SLAMCD 504 Eric Mingus / Jim Dvorak Eric Mingus / Jim Dvorak - This Isn't Sex(CD, Album) Slam Productions SLAMCD 504 UK 1999 Sell This Version
LES 001 Gabriele Meirano, Jim Dvorak, Roberto Bellatalla Gabriele Meirano, Jim Dvorak, Roberto Bellatalla - "Friendly" Fire(CDr, Album, Ltd) 577 Records LES 001 US 2006 Sell This Version
SLAMCD 294 Jim Dvorak, Paul Dunmall, Mark Sanders, Chris Mapp Jim Dvorak, Paul Dunmall, Mark Sanders, Chris Mapp - Cherry Pickin'(CD, Album) Slam Productions SLAMCD 294 UK 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SOME.SEVEN Eric Mingus / Jim Dvorak Eric Mingus / Jim Dvorak - How I Miss My Gun(7") Some Records SOME.SEVEN US 1998 Sell This Version