Dakca

Dakca

Real Name:
Mitchell Akiyama & Jean-Patrice Rémillard
Profile:
Dakca is the joint effort of live performance act by Mitchell Akiyama and JP "Pheek" Remillard. The project was born in 2000 when the 2 friends decided to play in a bunch of raves in endless IDM sets (one lasted 8 hours).

The last time they played together was at Mutek 2000, opening for Pole and Kit Clayton.
Members:

Dakca Discography

Compilations

INTR 002 Various Interange Various - With.Naive.Assurance.That.Their.Injuries.Were.Wrongs.Inflicted(CD, Comp) Intr_version Records INTR 002 Canada 2000 Sell This Version