Wildchild

Wildchild

Real Name:
Roger McKenzie
Profile:
In the early 90's, Roger "Wildchild" McKenzie (born 1971 in Southampton, England) was acclaimed producer of the heavy sample-loaded "Wildtrax" serie released through Loaded Records. In 1995 he published the highly influental "Renegade Master" for Hi Life Recordings and started his own label Dark Black Recordings just before he died prematurely on Nov. 25, 1995. He was married to Donna Snell.
Aliases:
Variations:

Wildchild Discography

Albums

LOADW 1LP Wildchild Experience, The* The Best Of Wildtrax (Album) Loaded Records LOADW 1LP UK 1995 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

L 002 Wildchild Experience, The* Wildtrax Vol. 1(12") Loaded Records L 002 UK 1991 Sell This Version
LOAD10 Wildchild Experience, The* Wildtrax Vol. 3 (Part 1) Loaded Records LOAD10 UK 1993 Sell This Version
LOAD5 Wildchild Experience, The* Wildtrax Vol. 2 Loaded Records LOAD5 UK 1993 Sell This Version
LOAD 14 Wildchild Experience, The* Wildtrax Vol 4 Loaded Records LOAD 14 UK 1993 Sell This Version
LOAD 20 Wildchild Experience, The* The Best Of Wildtrax Loaded Records LOAD 20 UK 1994 Sell This Version
PT 008-93 Wildchild 100% Wild(12") Playtime Records (4) PT 008-93 US 1994 Sell This Version
12 HI 9, 851563-1 Wildchild Legends Of The Dark Black - Pt 2 (Single, Maxi) Hi Life Recordings, Hi Life Recordings 12 HI 9, 851563-1 UK 1995 Sell This Version
MN00612 Wildchild Renegade Master (Single, Maxi) Hi Life Recordings, Hi Life Recordings MN00612 Italy 1995 Sell This Version
STR12002 Wildchild Wildtrax Vol. V Stronghouse Records STR12002 UK 1995 Sell This Version
WILD 2 Wildchild Jump To My Beat (Single) Hi Life Recordings WILD 2 UK 1996 Sell This Version
BAD 1 Wildchild Bad Boy (UK Mixes) (Single) Hi Life Recordings BAD 1 UK 1997 Sell This Version
none Widchild* Renegade Master 98 (Single, Maxi) Hi Life Recordings, Polydor none UK 1997 Sell This Version
ul12008 Wildchild The Unreleased Project(12") Ultra Records ul12008 UK 1997 Sell This Version
CAS 42328 Sparks / Wildchild Sparks / Wildchild - Beat The Clock / Renegade Master Columbia CAS 42328 US 1998 Sell This Version
VOL.7 Sheila E. / Wildchild Sheila E. / Wildchild - Secret Service Vol. 7(12") Secret Service Records VOL.7 2003 Sell This Version
LOAD 123 Wildchild Experience, The* Bring It On Down(12", S/Sided) Loaded Records LOAD 123 UK 2007 Sell This Version
DB 001 Wildchild Legends Of The Dark Black - Part One Dark Black Recordings DB 001 US Unknown Sell This Version
DB 002 Wildchild Scorpion Sounds(12") Dark Black Recordings DB 002 US Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

SHIZ016 Wild Child* Renegade Master 2011(2xFile, MP3, 320) Shiznit Recordings SHIZ016 US 2011