Baker Knight

Baker Knight

Real Name:
Thomas Baker Knight
Profile:
American songwriter and musician born July 4, 1933 and died October 12, 2005.
Father of Tuesday Knight.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Baker Knight Discography

Albums

707022 Baker Knight Music For Romantic Dreamers(CD, Album) Snug Harbor Records 707022 US 2001 Sell This Version
707025 Baker Knight Music Is My Woman(CD, Album) Snug Harbor Records 707025 US 2004 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

5342 Baker Knight My Heart Cries For You / Ain't Nothin' But Love(7", Single) Jubilee 5342 US 1958 Sell This Version
9-62160 Baker Knight Pretty Little Girl(7", Promo) Coral 9-62160 US 1959 Sell This Version
47-7814 Baker Knight I Can Tell / The Beginning Of The End (Single) RCA 47-7814 US 1960 Sell This Version
47-7892 Baker Knight Dum Dum Diggley Dum / Anytime At All(7", Single) RCA Victor 47-7892 US 1961 Sell This Version
59231 Baker Knight Surrender To Me / When Somebody Mentions Your Name(7", Single, Promo) Challenge 59231 US 1964 Sell This Version
0465 Baker Knight Would You Believe It / Tomorrow's Goodtime Girl Reprise Records 0465 US 1966 Sell This Version
0583 Baker Knight Things Are Looking Good / Stick-To-It-Ivity(7", Promo) Reprise Records 0583 US 1966 Sell This Version
0523 Baker Knight Sorry 'Bout That / I Want What You Got(7", Promo) Reprise Records 0523 US 1966 Sell This Version
0678 Baker Knight The Verge Of Success(7", Promo) Reprise Records 0678 US 1968 Sell This Version
HT-536 Baker Knight The Man Who Never Made It(7", Promo) Happy Tiger Records HT-536 US 1970 Sell This Version
1023 Baker Knight Hungry For Love / House Next Door(7", Promo) Checker 1023 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

5001 Baker Knight The Baker Knight Story(CD, Comp) America (3) 5001 Spain 2006 Sell This Version

Videos (5) Edit