Michael Clarke

Michael Clarke

Real Name:
Michael James Dick
Profile:
American rock drummer, born 3 June 1946 in Spokane, Washington, USA and died 19 December 1993 in Treasure Island, Florida, USA from liver failure, as a result of more than 30 years of heavy alcohol consumption.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Michael Clarke Discography

Compilations

PR 185 Various (See The Sky) About To Rain Various - From The Asylum(LP, Comp, Promo) Asylum Records PR 185 US 1973 Sell This Version