John L. Nelson

John L. Nelson

Real Name:
John Lewis Nelson
Profile:
Pianist and songwriter. Father of Prince and Tyka Nelson.

Born : June 29, 1916 in Louisiana.
Died : August 25, 2001 in Chanhassen (Minneapolis), Minnesota.

Used the stage name Prince Rogers while performing in the jazz group The Prince Rogers Trio.
Variations:

John L. Nelson Discography

Singles & EPs

none John L.* Father's Song(CD, EP) Vive Records none 1994 Sell This Version