Alejo Stivel

Alejo Stivel

Real Name:
Alejo Stivelberg Katz
Profile:
Argentinian singer, composer and producer Alejo Stivel was born in 1959 but migrated to Spain in the late 70's. There in 1977 he founded "The Spoonful Blues Band" together with Ariel Rot. Soon later they changed their name to "Tequila".
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Alejo Stivel Discography

Albums

886979076723 Alejo Stivel Decíamos Ayer(CD, Album) Salad, Sony Music 886979076723 Spain 2011 Sell This Version