Rich Teeter

Rich Teeter

Real Name:
Richard Teeter
Profile:
American drummer, died on April 10th 2012 at the age of 61, from esophageal cancer.
In Groups:
Variations:

Rich Teeter Discography

Vocals

AS 53061, (7 E - 1109) The Dictators The Dictators - Manifest Destiny (Album) Asylum Records AS 53061, (7 E - 1109) Germany 1977 Sell This Version
6E-147 The Dictators The Dictators - Bloodbrothers (Album) Asylum Records 6E-147 US 1978 Sell This Version
A 102 The Dictators The Dictators - Fuck 'Em If They Can't Take A Joke (Album) ROIR (Reachout International Records) A 102 US 1981 Sell This Version
45-124 The Dictators The Dictators - 16 Forever(7", Single) Norton Records (2) 45-124 US 2007 Sell This Version
FLOATM6081 The Dictators The Dictators - Manifest Destiny / Bloodbrothers(CD, Album, Comp, RE, RM) Floating World Records, Retroworld FLOATM6081 Europe 2011 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

AS 53061, (7 E - 1109) The Dictators The Dictators - Manifest Destiny (Album) Asylum Records AS 53061, (7 E - 1109) Germany 1977 Sell This Version
6E-147 The Dictators The Dictators - Bloodbrothers (Album) Asylum Records 6E-147 US 1978 Sell This Version
A 102 The Dictators The Dictators - Fuck 'Em If They Can't Take A Joke (Album) ROIR (Reachout International Records) A 102 US 1981 Sell This Version
56919 Tom Verlaine Tom Verlaine - Dreamtime (Album) Warner Bros. Records 56919 Greece 1981 Sell This Version
205 970-320 Peter Baumann Peter Baumann - Strangers In The Night(LP, Album) Arista 205 970-320 Germany 1983 Sell This Version
45-124 The Dictators The Dictators - 16 Forever(7", Single) Norton Records (2) 45-124 US 2007 Sell This Version
FLOATM6081 The Dictators The Dictators - Manifest Destiny / Bloodbrothers(CD, Album, Comp, RE, RM) Floating World Records, Retroworld FLOATM6081 Europe 2011 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit