Scott Phillips

Scott Phillips

Real Name:
Scott Thomas Phillips
Profile:
Born February 22, 1973, in Madison, Florida.

Drummer of hard rock bands Alter Bridge and Creed (3).
In Groups:

Scott Phillips Discography

Instruments & Performance

none Sons Unto Glory Sons Unto Glory - The Harvest Is Ripe(LP, Album) Not On Label none US 1976 Sell This Version
493078 8, 01-493078-50 Creed (3) Creed (3) - My Own Prison (Album) Wind-Up 493078 8, 01-493078-50 Italy 1997 Sell This Version
60150-13053-2 Creed (3) Creed (3) - Human Clay (Album) Wind-Up 60150-13053-2 US 1999 Sell This Version
60150-13075-2 Creed (3) Creed (3) - Weathered (Album) Wind-Up 60150-13075-2 US 2001 Sell This Version
ZCRCD38 Pete Way (2) Pete Way (2) - Amphetamine(CD, Album + CD) Zoom Club Records ZCRCD38 UK 2003 Sell This Version
MAJCD013 Pete Way (2) Pete Way (2) - Alive In Cleveland(CD, Album) Majestic Rock MAJCD013 UK 2003 Sell This Version
WIN 675250 2, 6752502000 Alter Bridge Alter Bridge - Open Your Eyes(CD, Single) Wind-Up, Epic WIN 675250 2, 6752502000 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
5178862000 Alter Bridge Alter Bridge - One Day Remains (Album) Wind-Up, Wind-Up 5178862000 Indonesia 2004 Sell This Version
519217.2 Creed (3) Creed (3) - Greatest Hits (Album, Comp) Wind-Up 519217.2 US 2004 Sell This Version
00109-7 Various The End Is Here Various - Ozzfest 10th Anniversary(DVD, Comp, NTSC + CD, Comp) Clear Channel Entertainment, SFX Entertainment 00109-7 US 2005 Sell This Version
00109-7 Various The End Is Here Various - Ozzfest 10th Anniversary(DVD, Comp, Unofficial, NTSC) Clear Channel Entertainment (2), SFX Entertainment (2) 00109-7 Russia 2005 Sell This Version
B0009955-02 Alter Bridge Alter Bridge - Blackbird (Album) Universal Republic B0009955-02 US 2007 Sell This Version
50999 4 56731 2 2 Creed (3) Creed (3) - Full Circle (Album) Wind-Up 50999 4 56731 2 2 Russia 2009 Sell This Version
DC3 0111 Alter Bridge Alter Bridge - Live From Amsterdam DC3 DC3 0111 US 2009 Sell This Version
RRCY-21382 Alter Bridge Alter Bridge - AB III.5 (Album) Roadrunner Records RRCY-21382 Japan 2010 Sell This Version
RF70016 Various Jump Back Various - Mr. Bolin's Late Night Revival - Tommy Bolin Tribute(CD, Album) Rainbow Foundation RF70016 US 2010 Sell This Version
RR PROMO 1250 Alter Bridge Alter Bridge - I Know It Hurts(CD, Single, Promo) Roadrunner Records RR PROMO 1250 Germany 2010 Sell This Version
310127 Alter Bridge Alter Bridge - Live At Wembley: European Tour 2011 DC3 310127 USA & Canada 2012 Sell This Version
2537522149 Alter Bridge Alter Bridge - Fortress (Album) Roadrunner Records, Roadrunner Records 2537522149 US 2013 Sell This Version
RR 7607-2, 1686 176072 Alter Bridge Alter Bridge - Fortress(CD, Album, Unofficial) Roadrunner Records (6), Roadrunner Records (6) RR 7607-2, 1686 176072 Russia 2013 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

LS 9391 1 T.S.O.L. Strange Love and 2 more… T.S.O.L. - Strange Love(LP, Album) Restless Records LS 9391 1 Netherlands 1990 Sell This Version
none Various Words Darker Than Their Wings Various - Lauschangriff Volume 008(CD, Comp) RockHard none Germany 2010 Sell This Version